» 
Arabic Bulgarian Chinese Croatian Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hebrew Hindi Hungarian Icelandic Indonesian Italian Japanese Korean Latvian Lithuanian Malagasy Norwegian Persian Polish Portuguese Romanian Russian Serbian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Thai Turkish Vietnamese
Arabic Bulgarian Chinese Croatian Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hebrew Hindi Hungarian Icelandic Indonesian Italian Japanese Korean Latvian Lithuanian Malagasy Norwegian Persian Polish Portuguese Romanian Russian Serbian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Thai Turkish Vietnamese

definition - NBA_All-Star_Weekend_1993

definition of Wikipedia

   Advertizing ▼

Wikipedia

Partecipa all'assemblea di Wikimedia Italia il 20 marzo a Pistoia

NBA All-Star Weekend 1993

Da Wikipedia, l'enciclopedia libera.

NBA All-Star Weekend 1993
1234TSTotale
Est2626323513132
Ovest2730293316135
Data20-21 febbraio 1993
ArenaDelta Center
CittàSalt Lake City
MVP Karl Malone
John Stockton
ArbitriJack Madden
Hue Hollins
Bennett Salvatore
Spettatori19.459
All-Star Game

1992

1994 >

L'NBA All-Star Weekend 1993, svoltosi a Salt Lake City, vide la vittoria finale della Western Conference sulla Eastern Conference per 135 a 132 dopo i tempi supplementari.

Karl Malone e John Stockton, degli Utah Jazz, furono nominati MVP della partita. Harold Miner, dei Miami Heat, si aggiudicò l'NBA Slam Dunk Contest. Mark Price, dei Cleveland Cavaliers vinse l'NBA Three-point Shootout.

Per la prima volta nella storia dell'All-Star Game prese parte alla partita un giocatore europeo, il tedesco Detlef Schrempf degli Indiana Pacers.

In questa edizione si svolse per l'ultima volta il Legends Classic, spettacolo sostituito dall'NBA Rookie Challenge.

Indice

Sabato

Legend Classic

20 febbraio 1993Est 58 – 45 Ovest
 

Slam Dunk Contest

GiocatorePrimo turnoFinale
Harold Miner (Miami)94.8 (49.0+45.8-45.8)97.4 (48.0+49.4-47.0)
Clarence Weatherspoon (Philadelphia)87.5 (43.2+44.3-38.5)92.2 (44.7+47.5-27.5)
Cedric Ceballos (Phoenix)87.3 (42.3+45.1-22.5)79.8 (42.3+37.5-24.5)
David Benoit (Utah)85.8 (41.5+44.3-28.5)
Kenny Smith (Houston)85.0 (46.5+38.5-26.5)
Mahmoud Abdul-Rauf (Denver)80.8 (38.0+42.8-26.0)
Tim Perry (Philadelphia)70.0 (38.5+31.5-22.0)

Three-point Shootout

in grassetto è indicato il vincitore

Domenica

All-Star Game - Squadre

Western Conference

Western Conference

GiocatoreSquadraMINFGMFGAFTMFTARIMASTPT
Charles BarkleyPhoenix Suns34511574716
Karl MaloneUtah Jazz3411176910028
David RobinsonSan Antonio Spurs2671071210121
John StocktonUtah Jazz3136226159
Clyde DrexlerPortland Trail Blazers111300112
Dan MajerlePhoenix26611347318
Shawn KempSeattle Supersonics90200200
Danny ManningLos Angeles Clippers1855004110
Hakeem OlajuwonHouston Rockets211512713
Terry PorterPortland Trail Blazers193800037
Sean ElliottSan Antonio Spurs151634205
Tim HardawayGolden State Warriors21399126416
Chris MullinGolden State Warriorsinfortunato
Mitch RichmondSacramento Kingsinfortunato
Totale265469336525936135
All. Paul WestphalPhoenix Suns

MIN: minuti. FGM: tiri dal campo riusciti. FGA: tiri dal campo tentati. FTM: tiri liberi riusciti. FTA: titi liberi tentati. RIM: rimbalzi. AST: assist. PT: punti

Eastern Conference

Eastern Conference

GiocatoreSquadraMINFGMFGAFTMFTARIMASTPT
Larry JohnsonCharlotte Hornets162600404
Scottie PippenChicago Bulls29414235410
Shaquille O'NealOrlando Magic2549697014
Isiah ThomasDetroit Pistons324702248
Michael JordanChicago Bulls3610249134530
Larry NanceCleveland Cavaliers123412317
Patrick EwingNew York Knicks257111110115
Joe DumarsDetroit Pistons172800245
Mark PriceCleveland Cavaliers23611121419
Detlef SchrempfIndiana Pacers131312303
Brad DaughertyCleveland Cavaliers193424708
Dominique WilkinsAtlanta Hawks1821144709
Totale2654811227425523132
All. Pat RileyNew York Knicks

MIN: minuti. FGM: tiri dal campo riusciti. FGA: tiri dal campo tentati. FTM: tiri liberi riusciti. FTA: titi liberi tentati. RIM: rimbalzi. AST: assist. PT: punti

Voci correlate

Collegamenti esterni

NBA All-Star Game - NBA All-Star Weekend

1951 · 1952 · 1953 · 1954 · 1955 · 1956 · 1957 · 1958 · 1959 · 1960 · 1961 · 1962 · 1963 · 1964 · 1965 · 1966 · 1967 · 1968 · 1969 · 1970 · 1971 · 1972 · 1973 · 1974 · 1975 · 1976 · 1977 · 1978 · 1979 · 1980 · 1981 · 1982 · 1983 · 1984 · 1985 · 1986 · 1987 · 1988 · 1989 · 1990 · 1991 · 1992 · 1993 · 1994 · 1995 · 1996 · 1997 · 1998 · 1999 · 2000 · 2001 · 2002 · 2003 · 2004 · 2005 · 2006 · 2007 · 2008 · 2009 · 2010

MVP · Rookie Challenge · Shooting Stars Competition · Skills Challenge · Slam Dunk Contest · Three-point Shootout
  • Portale Pallacanestro: accedi alle voci di Wikipedia che trattano di pallacanestro

 

All translations of NBA_All-Star_Weekend_1993


sensagent's content

  • definitions
  • synonyms
  • antonyms
  • encyclopedia

  • definizione
  • sinonimo

Dictionary and translator for handheld

⇨ New : sensagent is now available on your handheld

   Advertising ▼

sensagent's office

Shortkey or widget. Free.

Windows Shortkey: sensagent. Free.

Vista Widget : sensagent. Free.

Webmaster Solution

Alexandria

A windows (pop-into) of information (full-content of Sensagent) triggered by double-clicking any word on your webpage. Give contextual explanation and translation from your sites !

Try here  or   get the code

SensagentBox

With a SensagentBox, visitors to your site can access reliable information on over 5 million pages provided by Sensagent.com. Choose the design that fits your site.

Business solution

Improve your site content

Add new content to your site from Sensagent by XML.

Crawl products or adds

Get XML access to reach the best products.

Index images and define metadata

Get XML access to fix the meaning of your metadata.


Please, email us to describe your idea.

WordGame

The English word games are:
○   Anagrams
○   Wildcard, crossword
○   Lettris
○   Boggle.

Lettris

Lettris is a curious tetris-clone game where all the bricks have the same square shape but different content. Each square carries a letter. To make squares disappear and save space for other squares you have to assemble English words (left, right, up, down) from the falling squares.

boggle

Boggle gives you 3 minutes to find as many words (3 letters or more) as you can in a grid of 16 letters. You can also try the grid of 16 letters. Letters must be adjacent and longer words score better. See if you can get into the grid Hall of Fame !

English dictionary
Main references

Most English definitions are provided by WordNet .
English thesaurus is mainly derived from The Integral Dictionary (TID).
English Encyclopedia is licensed by Wikipedia (GNU).

Copyrights

The wordgames anagrams, crossword, Lettris and Boggle are provided by Memodata.
The web service Alexandria is granted from Memodata for the Ebay search.
The SensagentBox are offered by sensAgent.

Translation

Change the target language to find translations.
Tips: browse the semantic fields (see From ideas to words) in two languages to learn more.

last searches on the dictionary :

4054 online visitors

computed in 0.046s

   Advertising ▼

I would like to report:
section :
a spelling or a grammatical mistake
an offensive content(racist, pornographic, injurious, etc.)
a copyright violation
an error
a missing statement
other
please precise:

Advertize

Partnership

Company informations

My account

login

registration

   Advertising ▼