» 
Arabic Bulgarian Chinese Croatian Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hebrew Hindi Hungarian Icelandic Indonesian Italian Japanese Korean Latvian Lithuanian Malagasy Norwegian Persian Polish Portuguese Romanian Russian Serbian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Thai Turkish Vietnamese
Arabic Bulgarian Chinese Croatian Czech Danish Dutch English Estonian Finnish French German Greek Hebrew Hindi Hungarian Icelandic Indonesian Italian Japanese Korean Latvian Lithuanian Malagasy Norwegian Persian Polish Portuguese Romanian Russian Serbian Slovak Slovenian Spanish Swedish Thai Turkish Vietnamese

definition - list of constituencies of the lok sabha

definition of Wikipedia

   Advertizing ▼

Wikipedia

List of Constituencies of the Lok Sabha

                   

The Lok Sabha, the lower house of the Parliament of India is made up of Members of Parliament (MPs). Each represents a single geographic constituency. There are currently 543 constituencies.

The maximum size of the Lok Sabha as outlined in the Constitution of India is 552 members made up of up to 530 members representing people of the states of India and up to 20 members representing people from the Union Territories.

The constituencies are divided among the states and Union Territories on the basis of their population.

Contents

  Delimitation of constituencies

As per Delimitation Act of 2002, Delimitation Commission of India has redefined the list of parliamentary constituencies, their constituent assembly segments and reservation status (whether reserved for Scheduled castes (SC) candidates or Scheduled tribes (ST) candidates or unreserved). Karnataka Legislative Assembly election, 2008, which took place in May 2008, was the first state election to use newly demarcated assembly constituencies.[1] Consequently, all assembly elections scheduled in 2008, viz. in the states of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, NCT of Delhi, Mizoram and Rajasthan are based on newly defined assembly constituencies.[2] The size and shape of the Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies are determined, according to section 4 of the Representation of the People Act, 1950, by an independent Delimitation Commission. Under a constitutional amendment of 1976,[3] delimitation was suspended until after the census of 2001. However, certain amendments to the Constitution made in 2001 and 2003 have, while putting a freeze on the total number of existing seats as allocated to various States in the House of People and the State Legislative Assemblies on the basis of 1971 census till the first census to be taken after the year 2026,[3] provided that each State shall be delimited into territorial Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies on the basis of 2001 census and the extent of such constituencies as delimited shall remain frozen till the first census to be taken after the year 2026.[3] The number of seats to be reserved for SC/ ST shall be re-worked out on the basis of 2001 census. The constituency shall be delimited in a manner that the population of each Parliamentary and Assembly Constituency in a State so far as practicable be the same throughout the State.[3]

  Constituencies by State

  Andhra Pradesh

Constituency #[4] Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Adilabad ST Sirpur,Asifabad (ST),Khanapur (ST), Adilabad, Boath (ST), Nirmal and Mudhole
2 Peddapalli SC Chennur (SC), Bellampalli (SC), Mancherial, Dharmapuri (SC), Ramagundam, Manthani and Peddapalle.
3 Karimnagar Karimnagar, Choppadandi (SC), Vemulawada, Sircilla, Manakondur (SC), Huzurabad and Husnabad.
4 Nizamabad Armur, Bodhan, Nizamabad (Urban), Nizamabad (Rural), Balkonda, Koratla and Jagtial.
5 Zahirabad Jukkal (SC), Banswada, Yellareddy, Kamareddy, Narayankhed, Andole (SC) and Zahirabad (SC).
6 Medak Siddipet, Medak, Narsapur, Sangareddy, Patancheru, Dubbak and Gajwel.
7 Malkajgiri Medchal, Malkajgiri, Quthbullapur, Kukatpally, Uppal, Lal Bahadur Nagar and Secunderabad Cantt (SC).
8 Secunderabad Musheerabad, Amberpet, Khairatabad, Jubilee Hills, Sanathnagar, Nampally and Secunderabad.
9 Hyderabad Malakpet, Karwan, Goshamahal, Charminar, Chandrayangutta, Yakutpura and Bahadurpura.
10 Chevella Maheswaram, Rajendranagar, Serilingampally, Chevella (SC), Pargi, Vicarabad(SC)and Tandur
11 Mahabubnagar Kodangal, Narayanpet, Mahabubnagar, Jadcherla, Devarkadra, Makthal and Shadnagar.
12 Nagarkurnool SC Wanaparthy, Gadwal, Alampur (SC), Nagarkurnool, Achampet (SC), Kalwakurthy and Kollapur.
13 Nalgonda Devarakonda(ST), Nagarjuna Sagar, Miryalaguda, Huzurnagar, Kodad, Suryapet and Nalgonda
14 Bhongir Ibrahimpatnam, Munugode, Bhongir, Nakrekal(SC), Thungathurthi (SC), Alair and Jangaon.
15 Warangal SC Ghanpur (Station) (SC), Palakurthi, Parkal, Warangal West, Warangal East(Assembly constituency), Wardhannapet (SC) and Bhupalpalle
16 Mahabubabad ST Dornakal (ST), Mahabubabad (ST), Narsampet, Mulug (ST), Pinapaka (ST), Yellandu (ST) and Bhadrachalam (ST).
17 Khammam 112-Khammam, 113-Palair, 114-Madhira (SC), 115-Wyra

(ST), 116- Sathupalle (SC), 117-Kothagudem and 118-Aswaraopeta (ST).

18 Araku ST 129-Palakonda (ST), 130-Kurupam (ST), 131-Parvathipuram

(SC), 132-Salur (ST), 147-Araku Valley (ST), 148-Paderu (ST) and 172-Rampachodovaram (ST).

19 Srikakulam 120-Ichchapuram, 121-Palasa, 122-Tekkali, 123-Pathapatnam,

124-Srikakulam, 125-Amadalavalasa and 127-Narasannapeta.

20 Vizianagaram 126-Etcherla, 128-Rajam (SC), 133-Bobbili, 134-Cheepurupalli,

135-Gajapathinagaram, 136-Nellimarla and 137-Vizianagaram.

21 Visakhapatnam 138-Srungavarapukota, 139-Bhimli, 140-Visakhapatnam

East, 141 -Visakhapatnam South, 142-Visakhapatnam North, 143-Visakhapatnam West and 144-Gajuwaka.

22 Anakapalli 145-Chodavaram, 146-Madugula, 149-Anakapalle,

150-Pendurthi, 151-Yelamanchili, 152-Payakaraopet (SC) and 153-Narsipatnam.

23 Kakinada 154-Tuni, 155-Prathipadu, 156-Pithapuram, 157-Kakinada

Rural, 158-Peddapuram, 160-Kakinada City and 171-Jaggampeta.

24 Amalapuram SC 161-Ramachandrapuram, 62-Mummidivaram, 163-Amalapuram

(SC), 164-Razole (SC), 165-Gannavaram (SC), 166-Kothapeta and 167-Mandapeta.

25 Rajahmundry 159-Anaparthy, 168-Rajanagaram, 169-Rajahmundry City,

170-Rajahmundry Rural, 173-Kovvur (SC), 174-Nidadavole and 185-Gopalapuram (SC).

26 Naraspur 175-Achanta, 176-Palacole, 177-Narsapuram, 178-Bhimavaram,

179-Undi, 180-Tanuku and 181-Tadepalligudem.

27 Eluru 182-Unguturu, 183-Denduluru, 184-Eluru, 186-Polavaram (ST),

187-Chintalapudi (SC), 189-Nuzvid and 192-Kaikalur.

28 Machilipatnam 190-Gannavaram, 191-Gudivada, 193-Pedana, 194-Machilipatnam,

195-Avanigadda, 196-Pamarru (SC) and 197-Penamaluru.

29 Vijayawada 188-Tiruvuru (SC), 198-Vijayawada West, 199-Vijayawada

Central, 200-Vijayawada East, 201-Mylavaram, 202-Nandigama (SC) and 203-Jaggayyapeta.

30 Guntur 205-Tadikonda (SC), 206-Mangalagiri, 207-Ponnuru, 210-Tenali,

212-Prathipadu (SC), 213-Guntur West and 214-Guntur East.

31 Narasaraopet 204-Pedakurapadu, 215-Chilakaluripet, 216-Narasaraopet,

217-Sattenapalli, 218-Vinukonda, 219-Gurajala and 220-Macherla.

32 Bapatla SC 208-Vemuru (SC), 209-Repalle, 211-Bapatla, 223-Parchur,

224-Addanki, 225-Chirala and 226-Santhanuthalapadu (SC).

33 Ongole 221-Yerragondapalem (SC), 222-Darsi, 227-Ongole, 229-

Kondapi (SC), 230-Markapuram, 231-Giddalur and 232- Kanigiri.

34 Nandyal 253-Allagadda, 254-Srisailam, 255-Nandikotkur (SC),

257-Panyam, 258-Nandyal, 259-Banaganapalle and 260-Dhone.

35 Kurnool 256-Kurnool, 261-Pattikonda, 262-Kodumur (SC),

263-Yemmiganur, 264-Mantralayam, 265-Adoni and 266-Alur.

36 Anantapur 267-Rayadurg, 268-Uravakonda, 269-Guntakal, 270-Tadpatri,

271-Singanamala (SC), 272-Anantapur Urban and 273-Kalyandurg.

37 Hindupur 274-Raptadu, 275-Madakasira (SC), 276-Hindupur, 277-

Penukonda, 278-Puttaparthi, 279-Dharmavaram and 280-Kadiri.

38 Cuddapah 243-Badvel(SC), 245-Kadapa, 248-Pulivendla,

249-Kamalapuram, 250-Jammalamadugu, 251-Proddatur and 252-Mydukur.

39 Nellore 228-Kandukur, 233-Kavali, 234-Atmakur, 235-Kovur,

236-Nellore City, 237-Nellore Rural and 242-Udayagiri.

40 Tirupathi SC 238-Sarvepalli, 239-Gudur (SC), 240-Sullurpeta (SC),

241-Venkatagiri, 286-Tirupati, 287-Srikalahasti and 288-Satyavedu (SC).

41 Rajampet 244-Rajampet, 246-Kodur (SC), 247-Rayachoti, 281-

Thamballapalle, 282-Pileru, 283-Madanapalle and 284-Punganur.

42 Chittoor SC 285-Chandragiri, 289-Nagari, 290-Gangadhara Nellore (SC), 291-

Chittoor, 292-Puthalapattu (SC), 293-Palamaner and 294-Kuppam.

  Arunachal Pradesh

  Assam

  Bihar

Constituency #[5] Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Valmiki Nagar None 1. Valmiki Nagar, 2. Ramnagar (SC), 3. Narkatiaganj, 4. Bagaha, 5. Lauriya and 9. Sikta
2 Paschim Champaran None 6. Nautan, 7. Chanpatia, 8. Bettiah, 10. Raxaul, 11. Sugauli and 12. Narkatia
3 Purvi Champaran None 13. Harsidhi (SC), 14. Govindganj, 15. Kesaria, 16. Kalyanpur, 17. Pipra and 19. Motihari
4 Sheohar None 18. Madhuban, 20. Chiraia, 21. Dhaka, 22. Sheohar, 23. Riga and 30. Belsand
5 Sitamarhi None 24. Bathnaha(SC), 25. Parihar, 26. Sursand, 27. Bajpatti, 28. Sitamarhi and 29. Runnisaidpur
6 Madhubani None 31. Harlakhi, 32. Benipatti, 35. Bisfi, 36. Madhubani, 86. Keoti and 87. Jale.
7 Jhanjharpur None 33. Khajauli, 34. Babubarhi, 37. Rajnagar (SC), 38. Jhanjharpur, 39. Phulparas and 40. Laukaha
8 Supaul None 41. Nirmali, 42. Pipra, 43. Supaul, 44. Triveniganj (SC), 45. Chhatapur and 72. Singheshwar (SC)
9 Araria None 46. Narpatganj, 47. Raniganj (SC), 48. Forbesganj, 49. Araria, 50. Jokhihat and 51. Sikti
10 Kishanganj None 52. Bahadurganj, 53. Thakurganj, 54. Kishanganj, 55. Kochadhaman, 56. Amour and 57. Baisi
11 Katihar None 63. Katihar, 64. Kadwa, 65. Balrampur, 66. Pranpur, 67. Manihari (ST) and 68. Barari
12 Purnia None 58. Kasba, 59. Banmankhi (SC), 60. Rupauli, 61. Dhamdaha, 62. Purnia and 69. Korha (SC)
13 Madhepura None 70. Alamnagar, 71. Bihariganj, 73. Madhepura, 74. Sonbarsha (SC), 75. Saharsa and 77. Mahishi
14 Darbhanga None 79. Gaura Bauram, 80. Benipur, 81. Alinagar, 82. Darbhanga Rural, 83. Darbhanga and 85. Bahadurpur
15 Muzaffarpur None 88. Gaighat, 89. Aurai, 91. Bochahan (SC), 92. Sakra (SC), 93. Kurhani and 94. Muzaffarpur
16 Vaishali None 90. Minapur, 95. Kanti, 96. Baruraj, 97. Paroo, 98. Sahebganj and 125. Vaishali
17 Gopalganj SC 99. Baikunthpur, 100. Barauli, 101. Gopalganj, 102. Kuchaikote, 103. Bhore (SC) and 104. Hathua
18 Siwan None 105. Siwan, 106. Ziradei, 107. Darauli (SC), 108. Raghunathpur, 109. Daraunda and 110. Barharia1
19 Maharajganj None 111. Goriyakothi, 112. Maharajganj, 113. Ekma, 114. Manjhi, 115. Baniapur and 116. Taraiya
20 Saran None 117. Marhaura, 118. Chapra, 119. Garkha (SC), 120. Amnour, 121. Parsa and 122. Sonepur
21 Hajipur SC 123. Hajipur, 124. Lalganj, 126. Mahua, 127. Raja Pakar (SC), 128. Raghopur and 129. Mahnar
22 Ujiarpur None 130. Patepur (SC), 134. Ujiarpur, 135. Morwa, 136. Sarairanjan, 137. Mohiuddinnagar and 138. Bibhutipur
23 Samastipur SC 78. Kusheshwar Asthan (SC), 84. Hayaghat, 131. Kalyanpur (SC), 132. Warisnagar, 133. Samastipur and 139. Rosera (SC)
24 Begusarai None 141. Cheria Bariarpur, 142. Bachhwara, 143. Teghra, 144. Matihani, 145. Sahebpur Kamal, 146. Begusarai and 147. Bakhri (SC)
25 Khagaria None 76. Simri Bakhtiarpur, 140. Hasanpur, 148. Alauli (SC), 149. Khagaria, 150. Beldaur and 151. Parbatta
26 Bhagalpur None 152. Bihpur, 153. Gopalpur, 154. Pirpainti (SC), 155. Kahalgaon, 156. Bhagalpur and 158. Nathnagar
27 Banka None 157. Sultanganj, 159. Amarpur, 160. Dhoraiya (SC), 161. Banka, 162. Katoria (ST) and 163. Belhar
28 Munger None 165. Munger, 166. Jamalpur, 167. Suryagarha, 168. Lakhisarai, 178. Mokama and 179. Barh
29 Nalanda None 171. Asthawan, 172. Biharsharif, 173. Rajgir (SC), 174. Islampur, 175. Hilsa, 176. Nalanda and 177. Harnaut
30 Patna Sahib None 180. Bakhtiarpur, 181. Digha, 182. Bankipur, 183. Kumhrar, 184. Patna Sahib and 185. Fatuha
31 Pataliputra None 186. Danapur, 187. Maner, 188. Phulwari (SC), 189. Masaurhi (SC), 190. Paliganj and 191. Bikram
32 Arrah None 192. Sandesh, 193. Barhara, 194. Arrah, 195. Agiaon (SC), 196. Tarari, 197. Jagdishpur and 198. Shahpur
33 Buxar None 199. Brahampur, 200. Buxar, 201. Dumraon, 202. Rajpur (SC), 203. Ramgarh and 210. Dinara
34 Sasaram SC 204. Mohania (SC), 205. Bhabua, 206. Chainpur, 207. Chenari (SC), 208. Sasaram and 209. Kargahar
35 Karakat None 211. Nokha, 212. Dehri, 213. Karakat, 219. Goh, 220. Obra and 221. Nabinagar
36 Jahanabad None 214. Arwal, 215. Kurtha, 216. Jahanabad, 217. Ghosi, 218. Makhdumpur (SC) and 233. Atri
37 Aurangabad None 222. Kutumba (SC), 223. Aurangabad, 224. Rafiganj, 225. Gurua, 227. Imamganj (SC) and 231. Tikari
38 Gaya SC 226. Sherghati, 228. Barachatti (SC), 229. Bodh Gaya (SC), 230. Gaya Town, 232. Belaganj and 234. Wazirganj
39 Nawada None 170. Barbigha, 235. Rajauli (SC), 236. Hisua, 237. Nawada, 238. Gobindpur and 239. Warsaliganj
40 Jamui SC 164. Tarapur, 169. Sheikhpura, 240. Sikandra (SC), 241. Jamui, 242. Jhajha and 243. Chakai

  Goa

  Gujarat

Constituency # Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Kachchh SC 1. Abdasa, 2. Mandvi, 3. Bhuj, 4. Anjar, 5. Gandhidham (SC), 6. Rapar and 65. Morbi
2 Banaskantha None 7. Vav, 8. Tharad, 9. Dhanera, 10. Danta (ST), 12. Palanpur, 13. Deesa and 14. Deodar
3 Patan None 11. Vadgam (SC), 15. Kankrej, 16. Radhanpur, 17. Chanasma, 18. Patan, 19. Sidhpur and 20. Kheralu
4 Mahesana None 21. Unjha, 22. Visnagar, 23. Becharaji, 24. Kadi (SC), 25. Mahesana, 26. Vijapur and 37. Mansa
5 Sabarkantha None 27. Himatnagar, 28. Idar (SC), 29. Khedbrahma (ST), 30. Bhiloda (ST), 31. Modasa, 32. Bayad and 33. Prantij 34. Vadali, 35. Megharaj, 36. Malpur, 37. Talod, 38. Vijaynagar, 39.Dhansura
6 Gandhinagar None 36. Gandhinagar North, 38. Kalol, 40. Sanand, 41. Ghatlodia, 42. Vejalpur, 45. Naranpura and 55. Sabarmati
7 Ahmedabad East None 34. Dahegam, 35. Gandhinagar South, 43. Vatva, 46. Nikol, 47. Naroda, 48. Thakkarbapa Nagar and 49. Bapunagar
8 Ahmedabad West SC 44. Ellisbridge, 50. Amraiwadi, 51. Dariapur, 52. Jamalpur-Khadia, 53. Maninagar, 54. Danilimda (SC) and 56. Asarwa (SC)
9 Surendranagar None 39. Viramgam, 59. Dhandhuka, 60. Dasada (SC), 61. Limbdi, 62. Wadhwan, 63. Chotila and 64. Dhrangadhra
10 Rajkot None 66. Tankara, 67. Wankaner, 68. Rajkot East, 69. Rajkot West, 70. Rajkot South, 71. Rajkot Rural (SC) and 72. Jasdan
11 Porbandar None 73. Gondal, 74. Jetpur, 75. Dhoraji, 83. Porbandar, 84. Kutiyana, 85. Manavadar and 88. Keshod
12 Jamnagar None 76. Kalavad (SC), 77. Jamnagar Rural, 78. Jamnagar North, 79. Jamnagar South, 80. Jamjodhpur, 81. Khambhalia and 82. Dwarka
13 Junagadh None 86. Junagadh, 87. Visavadar, 89. Mangrol, 90. Somnath, 91. Talala, 92. Kodinar (SC) and 93. Una
14 Amreli None 94. Dhari, 95. Amreli, 96. Lathi, 97. Savarkundla, 98. Rajula, 99. Mahuva and 101. Gariadhar
15 Bhavnagar None 100. Talaja, 102. Palitana, 103. Bhavnagar Rural, 104. Bhavnagar East, 105. Bhavnagar West, 106. Gadhada (SC) and 107. Botad
16 Anand None 108. Khambhat, 109. Borsad, 110. Anklav, 111. Umreth, 112. Anand, 113. Petlad and 114. Sojitra
17 Kheda None 57. Daskroi, 58. Dholka, 115. Matar, 116. Nadiad, 117. Mehmedabad, 118. Mahudha and 120. Kapadvanj
18 Panchmahal None 119. Thasra, 121. Balasinor, 122. Lunawada, 124. Shehra, 125. Morva Hadaf (ST), 126. Godhra and 127. Kalol
19 Dahod ST 123. Santrampur (ST), 129. Fatepura (ST), 130. Jhalod (ST), 131. Limkheda (ST), 132. Dahod (ST), 133. Garbada (ST) and 134. Devgadbaria
20 Vadodara None 135. Savli, 136. Vaghodia, 141. Vadodara City (SC), 142. Sayajigunj, 143. Akota, 144. Raopura and 145. Manjalpur
21 Chhota Udaipur ST 128. Halol, 137. Chhota Udaipur (ST), 138. Jetpur (ST), 139. Sankheda (ST), 140. Dabhoi, 146. Padra and 148. Nandod (ST)
22 Bharuch None 147.Karjan, 149. Dediapada (ST), 150. Jambusar, 151. Vagra, 152. Jhagadia (ST), 153. Bharuch and 154. Ankleshwar
23 Bardoli ST 156. Mangrol (ST), 157. Mandvi (ST), 158. Kamrej, 169. Bardoli (SC), 170. Mahuva (ST), 171. Vyara (ST) and 172. Nizar (ST)
24 Surat None 155. Olpad, 159. Surat East, 160. Surat North, 161. Varachha Road, 162. Karanj, 166. Katargam and 167. Surat West
25 Navsari None 163. Limbayat, 164. Udhna, 165. Majura, 168. Choryasi, 174. Jalalpore, 175. Navsari and 176. Gandevi (ST)
26 Valsad ST 173. Dangs (ST), 177. Vansda (ST), 178. Dharampur (ST), 179. Valsad, 180. Pardi, 181. Kaprada (ST) and 182. Umbergaon (ST)

  Haryana

in sirsa -sirsa,ellenabad,dabwali,rania,kalanwali,fatehabad,ratia,narwana,tohana.

  Himachal Pradesh

Constituency # Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Mandi None Bharmour,Lahaul & Spiti,Manali,Kullu,Banjar,Anni,Karsog,Sundernagar,Nachan,Seraj,Darang,

Jogindernagar,Mandi,Balh,Sarkaghat,Rampur,Kinnaur.

2 Shimla None Arki,Nalagarh,Doon,Solan,Kasauli,Pachhad,Nahan,

Sri Renukaji,Paonta Sahib,Shillai,Chopal,Theog,Kasumpti, Shimla,Shimla-Rural,Jubbal-Kotkhai,Rohru.

3 Kangra None Churah,Chamba,Dalhousie,Bhattiyat,Nurpur,Indora,

Fatehpur,Jawali,Jawalamukhi,Jaisinghpur,Sullah,Nagrota, Kangra,Shahpur,Dharamshala,Palampur,Baijnath.

4 Hamirpur None DehraiJaswan-Pragpur,Dharampur,Bhoranj,Sujanpur,Hamirpur,Barsar,

Nadaun,Chintpurni,Gagret,Haroli,Una,Kutlehar,Jhanduta, Ghumarwin,Bilaspur,Sri Naina Deviji.

  Jammu and Kashmir

  Jharkhand

  Karnataka

Karnataka Legislative Assembly election, 2008 was based on the newly formed assembly constituencies as per the order of the Delimitation Commission of India. Indian general election, 2009, which elects the 15th Lok Sabha, is also based on newly formed parliamentary constituencies.

Parliamentary constituency[6] Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Chikkodi None 1. Nippani, 2. Chikkodi-Sadalga, 3. Athni, 4. Kagawad, 5. Kudachi (SC), 6. Raybag (SC), 7. Hukeri and 10. Yemkanmardi (ST)
2 Belgaum None 8. Arabhavi, 9. Gokak, 11. Belgaum Uttar, 12. Belgaum Dakshin, 13. Belgaum Rural, 16. Bailhongal, 17. Saundatti Yellamma and 18. Ramdurg
3 Bagalkot None 19. Mudhol (SC), 20. Terdal, 21. Jamkhandi, 22. Bilgi, 23. Badami, 24. Bagalkot, 25. Hungund and 68. Nargund
4 Bijapur SC 26. Muddebihal, 27. Devar Hippargi, 28. Basavana Bagevadi, 29. Babaleshwar, 30. Bijapur City, 31. Nagthan (SC), 32. Indi and 33. Sindgi
5 Gulbarga SC 34. Afzalpur, 35. Jevargi, 39.Gurmitkal, 40. Chitapur (SC), 41. Sedam, 43. Gulbarga Rural (SC), 44. Gulbarga Dakshin and 45. Gulbarga Uttar
6 Raichur ST 36. Shorapur (ST), 37. Shahpur, 38. Yadgir, 53. Raichur Rural (ST), 54. Raichur, 55. Manvi (ST), 56. Devadurga (ST) and 57. Lingsugur (SC)
7 Bidar None 42. Chincholi (SC), 46. Aland, 47. Basavakalyan, 48. Humnabad, 49. Bidar South, 50. Bidar, 51. Bhalki and 52. Aurad (SC)
8 Koppal None 58. Sindhanur, 59. Maski (ST), 60. Kushtagi, 61. Kanakagiri (SC), 62. Gangawati, 63. Yelburga, 64. Koppal and 92. Siruguppa (ST)
9 Bellary ST 88. Hadagalli (SC), 89. Hagaribommanahalli (SC), 90. Vijayanagara, 91. Kampli (ST), 93. Bellary (ST), 94. Bellary City, 95. Sandur (ST) and 96. Kudligi (ST)
10 Haveri None 65. Shirahatti (SC), 66. Gadag, 67. Ron, 82. Hangal, 84. Haveri (SC), 85. Byadgi, 86. Hirekerur and 87. Ranibennur
11 Dharwad None 69. Navalgund, 70. Kundgol, 71. Dharwad, 72. Hubli-Dharwad-East (SC), 73. Hubli-Dharwad-Central, 74. Hubli-Dharwad-West 75. Kalghatgi and 83. Shiggaon
12 Uttara Kannada None 14. Khanapur, 15. Kittur, 76. Haliyal, 77. Karwar, 78. Kumta, 79. Bhatkal, 80. Sirsi and 81. Yellapur
13 Davanagere None 103. Jagalur (ST), 104. Harapanahalli, 105. Harihar, 106. Davanagere North, 107. Davanagere South, 108. Mayakonda (SC), 109. Channagiri and 110. Honnali
14 Shimoga None 111. Shimoga Rural (SC), 112. Bhadravati, 113. Shimoga, 114. Tirthahalli, 115. Shikaripur, 116. Sorab, 117. Sagar and 118. Byndoor
15 Udupi Chikmagalur None 119. Kundapura, 120. Udupi, 121. Kapu, 122. Karkal, 123. Sringeri, 124. Mudigere (SC), 125. Chikmagalur and 126. Tarikere
16 Hassan None 127. Kadur, 193. Shravanabelagola, 194. Arsikere, 195. Belur, 196. Hassan, 197. Holenarasipur, 198. Arkalgud and 199. Sakleshpur (SC)
17 Dakshina Kannada None 200. Belthangady, 201. Moodabidri, 202. Mangalore City North, 203. Mangalore City South, 204. Mangalore, 205. Bantval, 206. Puttur and 207. Sullia (SC)
18 Chitradurga SC 97. Molakalmuru (ST), 98. Challakere (ST), 99. Chitradurga, 100. Hiriyur, 101. Hosadurga, 102. Holalkere (SC), 136. Sira and 137. Pavagada (SC)
19 Tumkur None 128. Chiknayakanhalli, 129. Tiptur, 130. Turuvekere, 132. Tumkur City, 133. Tumkur Rural, 134. Koratagere (SC), 135. Gubbi and 138. Madhugiri
20 Mandya None 186. Malavalli (SC), 187. Maddur, 188. Melukote, 189. Mandya, 190. Shrirangapattana, 191. Nagamangala, 192. Krishnarajpet and 211. Krishnarajanagar
21 Mysore None 208. Madikeri, 209. Virajpet, 210. Piriyapatna, 212. Hunsur, 215. Chamundeshwari, 216. Krishnaraja, 217. Chamaraja and 218. Narasimharaja
22 Chamarajanagar SC 213. Heggadadevankote (ST), 214. Nanjangud (SC), 219. Varuna, 220. T.Narasipur (SC), 221. Hanur, 222. Kollegal (SC) 223. Chamarajanagar and 224. Gundlupet
23 Bangalore Rural None 131. Kunigal, 154.Rajarajeshwarinagar, 176. Bangalore South, 177. Anekal (SC), 182. Magadi, 183. Ramanagaram, 184. Kanakapura and 185. Channapatna
24 Bangalore North None 151. K.R.Pura, 152. Byatarayanapura, 153. Yeshvanthapura, 155. Dasarahalli, 156. Mahalakshmi Layout, 157. Malleshwaram, 158. Hebbal and 159. Pulakeshinagar (SC)
25 Bangalore Central None 160. Sarvagnanagar, 161. C.V. Raman Nagar (SC), 162. Shivajinagar, 163. Shanti Nagar, 164. Gandhi Nagar, 165. Rajaji Nagar, 168. Chamrajpet and 174. Mahadevapura (SC)
26 Bangalore South None 166. Govindraj Nagar, 167. Vijay Nagar, 169. Chickpet, 170. Basavanagudi, 171. Padmanaba Nagar, 172. B.T.M. Layout, 173. Jayanagar and 175. Bommanahalli
27 Chikballapur None 139. Gauribidanur, 140. Bagepalli, 141. Chikkballapur, 150. Yelahanka, 178. Hosakote, 179. Devanahalli (SC), 180. Dod Ballapur and 181. Nelamangala (SC)
28 Kolar SC 142. Sidlaghatta, 143. Chintamani, 144. Srinivaspura, 145. Mulbagal (SC), 146. Kolar Gold Fields (SC), 147. Bangarapet (SC), 148. Kolar and 149. Malur

  Kerala

Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Kasaragod 1.Manjeswar, 2. Kasaragod, 3. Udma, 4. Kanhangad, 5. Trikkaripur, 6. Payyannur, 7. Kalliasseri
2 Kannur 8. Thaliparamba, 9. Irikkur, 10. Azhikode, 11. Kannur, 12. Dharmadam, 15. Mattannur, 16. Peravoor
3 Vadakara 13. Thalassery, 14. Koothuparamba, 20. Vadakara, 21. Kuttiadi, 22. Nadapuram, 23. Quilandy, 24. Perambra
4 Wayanad 17. Mananthavady (ST), 18. SulthanBathery (ST), 19. Kalpatta, 32. Thiruvambadi, 34. Ernad, 35. Nilambur, 36. Wandoor (SC)
5 Kozhikode 25. Balusseri (SC), 26. Elathur, 27. Kozhikode North, 28. Kozhikode South, 29. Beypore, 30. Kunnamangalam, 31. Koduvally
6 Malappuram 33. Kondotty, 37. Manjeri, 38. Perinthalmanna, 39. Mankada, 40. Malappuram, 41. Vengara, 42. Vallikkunnu
7 Ponnani 43. Tirurangadi, 44. Tanur, 45. Tirur, 46. Kottakkal, 47. Thavanur, 48. Ponnani, 49. Thrithala
8 Palakkad 50. Pattambi, 51. Shoranur, 52. Ottapalam, 53. Kongad (SC), 54. Mannarkkad, 55. Malampuzha, 56. Palakkad
9 Alathur SC 57. Tarur (SC), 58. Chittur, 59. Nemmara, 60. Alathur, 61. Chelakkara (SC), 62. Kunnamkulam, 65. Wadakkanchery
10 Thrissur 63. Guruvayoor, 64. Manalur, 66. Ollur, 67. Thrissur, 68. Nattika (SC), 70. Irinjalakuda, 71. Puthukkad
11 Chalakudy 69. Kaipamangalam, 72. Chalakudy, 73. Kodungallur, 74. Perumbavoor, 75. Angamaly, 76. Aluva, 84. Kunnathunad (SC)
12 Ernakulam 77. Kalamassery, 78. Paravur, 79. Vypeen, 80. Kochi, 81. Thripunithura, 82. Ernakulam, 83. Thrikkakara
13 Idukki 86. Muvattupuzha, 87. Kothamangalam, 88. Devikulam (SC), 89. Udumbanchola, 90. Thodupuzha, 91. Idukki, 92. Peerumade
14 Kottayam 85. Piravom, 93. Pala, 94. Kaduthuruthi, 95. Vaikom (SC), 96. Ettumanoor, 97. Kottayam, 98. Puthupally
15 Alappuzha 102. Aroor, 103. Cherthala, 104. Alappuzha, 105. Ambalapuzha, 107. Haripad, 108. Kayamkulam, 116. Karunagappally
16 Mavelikara SC 99. Changanassery, 106. Kuttanad, 109. Mavelikara (SC), 110. Chengannur, 118. Kunnathur (SC), 119. Kottarakkara, 120. Pathanapuram
17 Pathanamthitta 100. Kanjirappally, 101. Poonjar, 111. Thiruvalla, 112. Ranni, 113. Aranmula, 114. Konni, 115. Adoor (SC)
18 Kollam 117. Chavara, 121. Punalur, 122. Chadayamangalam, 123. Kundara, 124. Kollam, 125. Eravipuram, 126. Chathannoor
19 Attingal 127. Varkala, 128. Attingal (SC), 129. Chirayinkeezhu (SC), 130. Nedumangad, 131. Vamanapuram, 136. Aruvikkara, 138. Kattakkada
20 Thiruvananthapuram 132. Kazhakoottam, 133. Vattiyoorkavu (SC), 134. Thiruvananthapuram, 135. Nemom, 137. Parassala, 139. Kovalam, 140. Neyyattinkara

  Madhya Pradesh

Constituency # Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments[7]
1 Morena None 1. madhavpur 2. Vijaypur, 3. Sabalgarh, 4. Joura, 5. Sumawali, 6. Morena, 7. Dimani and 8. Ambah (SC)
2 Bhind SC 9. Ater, 10. Bhind, 11. Lahar, 12. Mehgaon, 13. Gohad (SC), 20. Sewda, 21. Bhander (SC) and 22. Datia
3 Gwalior None 14. Gwalior Rural, 15. Gwalior, 16. Gwalior East, 17. Gwalior South, 18. Bhitarwar, 19. Dabra (SC), 23. Karera (SC) and 24. Pohari.
4 Guna None 25. Shivpuri, 26. Pichhore, 27. Kolaras, 28. Bamori, 29. Guna (SC), 32. Ashok Nagar (SC), 33. Chanderi and 34. Mungaoli.
5 Sagar None 35. Bina (SC), 36. Khurai, 37. Surkhi, 40. Naryoli (SC), 41. Sagar, 146. Kurwai (SC), 147. Sironj and 148. Shamshabad.
6 Tikamgarh SC 43. Tikamgarh, 44. Jatara (SC), 45. Prithvipur, 46. Niwari, 47. Khargapur, 48. Maharajpur, 51. Chhatarpur and 52. Bijawar.
7 Damoh None 38. Deori, 39. Rehli, 42. Banda, 53. Malhara, 54. Pathariya, 55. Damoh, 56. Jabera and 57. Hatta (SC)
8 Khajuraho None 49. Chandla (SC), 50. Rajnagar, 58. Pawai, 59. Gunnaor (SC), 60. Panna, 92. Vijayraghavgarh, 93. Murwara and 94. Bahoriband
9 Satna None 61. Chitrakoot, 62. Raigaon (SC), 63. Satna, 64. Nagod, 65. Maihar, 66. Amarpatan and 67. Rampur-Baghelan
10 Rewa None 68. Sirmour, 69. Semariya, 70. Teonthar, 71. Mauganj, 72. Deotalab, 73. Mangawan (SC), 74. Rewa and 75. Gurh
11 Sidhi None 76. Churhat, 77. Sidhi, 78. Sihawal, 79. Chitrangi (ST), 80. Singrauli, 81. Devsar (SC), 82. Dhauhani (ST) and 83. Beohari (ST)
12 Shahdol ST 84. Jaisingnagar (ST), 85. Jaitpur (ST), 86. Kotma, 87. Anuppur (ST), 88. Pushprajgarh (ST), 89. Bandhavgarh (ST), 90. Manpur (ST) and 91. Barwara (ST)
13 Jabalpur None 95. Patan, 96. Bargi, 97. Jabalpur Purba (SC), 98. Jabalpur Uttar, 99. Jabalpur Cantt., 100. Jabalpur Paschim, 101. Panagar and 102. Sihora (ST).
14 Mandla ST 103. Shahpura (ST), 104. Dindori (ST), 105. Bichhiya (ST), 106. Niwas (ST), 107. Mandla (ST), 116. Keolari, 117. Lakhnadon (ST) and 118. Gotegaon (SC).
15 Balaghat None 108. Baihar (ST), 109. Lanji, 110. Paraswada, 111. Balaghat, 112. Waraseoni, 113. Katangi, 114. Barghat (ST) and 115. Seoni.
16 Chhindwara None 122. Junnardeo (ST), 123. Amarwara (ST), 124. Churai, 125. Saunsar, 126. Chhindwara, 127. Parasia (SC) and 128. Pandhurna (ST)
17 Hoshangabad None 119. Narsingpur, 120. Tendukheda, 121. Gadarwara, 136. Seoni-Malwa, 137. Hoshangabad, 138. Sohagpur, 139. Pipariya (SC) and 140. Udaipura
18 Vidisha None 141. Bhojpur, 142. Sanchi (SC), 143. Silwani, 144. Vidisha, 145. Basoda, 156. Budhni, 158. Ichhawar and 173. Khategaon
19 Bhopal None 149. Berasia (SC), 150. Bhopal Uttar, 151. Narela, 152. Bhopal Dakshin-Paschim, 153. Bhopal Madhya, 154. Govindpura, 155. Huzur and 159. Sehore
20 Rajgarh None 30. Chachoura, 31. Raghogarh, 160. Narsinghgarh, 161. Biaora, 162. Rajgarh, 163. Khilchipur, 164. Sarangpur (SC) and 165. Susner
21 Dewas SC 157. Ashta (SC), 166. Agar (SC), 167. Shajapur, 168. Shujalpur, 169. Kalapipal, 170. Sonkatch (SC), 171. Dewas and 172. Hatpipliya
22 Ujjain SC 212 Nagada-Khachrod, 213 Mahidpur, 214 Tarana (SC), 215 Ghatiya (SC), 216 Ujjain Uttar, 217 Ujjain Dakshin, 218 Badnagar and 223 Alot (SC)
23 Mandsaur None 222. Jaora, 224. Mandsour, 225. Malhargarh (SC), 226. Suwasra, 227. Garoth, 228. Manasa, 229. Neemuch and 230. Jawad
24 Ratlam ST 191. Alirajpur (ST), 192. Jobat (ST), 193. Jhabua (ST), 194. Thandla (ST), 195. Petlawad (ST), 219. Ratlam Rural (ST), 220. Ratlam City and 221. Sailana (ST)
25 Dhar ST 196 Sardarpur (ST), 197 Gandhwani (ST), 198 Kukshi (ST), 199 Manawar (ST), 200 Dharampuri (ST), 201 Dhar, 202 Badnawar and 209. Dr.Ambedkarnagar-Mhow
26 Indore None 203. Debalpur, 204. Indore-1, 205. Indore-2, 206. Indore-3, 207. Indore-4, 208. Indore-5, 210. Rau and 211. Sanwer (SC)
27 Khargone ST 183. Maheshwar (SC), 184. Kasrawad, 185. Khargone, 186. Bhagwanpura (ST), 187. Sendhawa (ST), 188. Rajpur (ST), 189. Pansemal (ST) and 190. Badwani (ST)
28 Khandwa None 174. Bagali (ST), 175. Mandhata, 177. Khandwa (SC), 178. Pandhana (ST), 179. Nepanagar (ST), 180. Burhanpur, 181. Bikhangaon (ST) and 182. Badwah
29 Betul ST 129. Multai, 130. Amla (SC), 131. Betul, 132. Ghoradongri (ST), 133. Bhainsdehi (ST), 134. Timarni (ST), 135. Harda and 176. Harsud (ST)

  Maharashtra

Constituency #[8] Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Nandurbar ST 1. Akkalkuwa (ST), 2. Shahada (ST), 3. Nandurbar (ST), 4. Nawapur (ST), 5. Sakri (ST) and 9. Shirpur (ST)
2 Dhule None 6. Dhule Rural, 7. Dhule City, 8. Sindkheda, 114. Malegaon Central, 115. Malegaon Outer and 116. Baglan (ST)
3 Jalgaon None 13. Jalgaon City, 14. Jalgaon Rural, 15. Amalner, 16. Erandol, 17. Chalisgaon and 18. Pachora
4 Raver None 10. Chopda (ST), 11 Raver, 12. Bhusawal (SC), 19. Jamner, 20 Muktainagar and 21. Malkapur
5 Buldhana None 22. Buldhana, 23. Chikhli, 24. Sindkhed Raja, 25. Mehkar (SC), 26. Khamgaon and 27. Jalgaon (Jamod)
6 Akola None 28. Akot, 29. Balapur, 30. Akola West, 31. Akola East, 32. Murtizapur (SC) and 33. Risod
7 Amravati SC 37. Badnera, 38. Amravati, 39. Teosa, 40. Daryapur (SC), 41. Melghat (ST) and 42. Achalpur
8 Wardha None 36. Dhamangaon Railway, 43. Morshi, 44. Arvi, 45. Deoli, 46. Hinganghat and 47. Wardha
9 Ramtek SC 48. Katol, 49. Savner, 50. Hingna, 51. Umred (SC), 58. Kamthi and 59. Ramtek
10 Nagpur None 52 Nagpur South West, 53. Nagpur South, 54. Nagpur East, 55. Nagpur Central, 56. Nagpur West and 57. Nagpur North (SC)
11 Bhandara-Gondiya None 60. Tumsar, 61. Bhandara (SC), 62. Sakoli, 63. Arjuni-Morgaon (SC), 64. Tirora and 65. Gondiya
12 Gadchiroli-Chimur ST 66. Amgaon (ST), 67. Armori (ST), 68. Gadchiroli (ST), 69. Aheri (ST), 73. Brahmapuri and 74. Chimur
13 Chandrapur None 70. Rajura, 71. Chandrapur (SC), 72. Ballarpur, 75. Warora, 76. Wani and 80. Arni (ST)
14 Yavatmal-Washim None 34. Washim (SC), 35. Karanja, 77. Ralegaon (ST) 78. Yavatmal. 79. Digras and 81. Pusad
15 Hingoli None 82. Umarkhed (SC), 83. Kinwat, 84. Hadgaon, 92. Basmath, 93. Kalamnuri and 94. Hingoli
16 Nanded None 85. Bhokar, 86. Nanded North, 87. Nanded South, 89. Naigaon, 90. Deglur (SC) and 91. Mukhed
17 Parbhani None 95. Jintur, 96. Parbhani, 97. Gangakhed, 98. Pathri, 99. Partur and 100. Ghansawangi
18 Jalna None 101. Jalna, 102. Badnapur (SC), 103. Bhokardan, 104. Sillod, 106. Phulambri and 110. Paithan
19 Aurangabad None 105. Kannad, 107. Aurangabad Central, 108. Aurangabad West (SC), 109. Aurangabad East, 111. Gangapur and 112. Vaijapur
20 Dindori ST 113. Nandgaon, 117. Kalwan (ST), 118. Chandvad, 119. Yevla, 121. Niphad and 122. Dindori (ST)
21 Nashik None 120. Sinnar, 123. Nashik East, 124. Nashik Central, 125. Nashik West, 126. Deolali (SC) and 127. Igatpuri (ST)
22 Palghar ST 128. Dahanu (ST), 129. Vikramgad (ST), 130. Palghar (ST), 131. Boisar (ST), 132. Nalasopara and 133. Vasai
23 Bhiwandi None 134 Bhiwandi Rural (ST), 135. Shahapur (ST), 136. Bhiwandi West, 137. Bhiwandi East, 138. Kalyan West and 139. Murbad
24 Kalyan None 140. Ambarnath (SC), 141. Ulhas Nagar, 142. Kalyan East, 143-Dombivali, 144. Kalyan Rural and 149. Mumbra-Kalwa
25 Thane None 145. Mira Bhayandar, 146. Ovala–Majiwada, 147 Kopri-Pachpakhadi, 148. Thane, 150. Airoli and 151. Belapur
26 Mumbai North None 152. Borivali, 153. Dahisar, 154 Magathane, 160. Kandivali East, 161. Charkop and 162. Malad West
27 Mumbai North West None 158. Jogeshwari East, 159. Dindoshi, 163. Goregaon, 164. Versova, 165. Andheri West and 166. Andheri East
28 Mumbai North East None 155 Mulund, 156. Vikhroli, 157. Bhandup West, 169. Ghatkopar West, 170. Ghatkopar East and 171 Mankhurd Shivaji Nagar
29 Mumbai North Central None 167. Vile Parle, 168. Chandivali, 174. Kurla (SC), 176. Vandre East, 177. Vandre West and 175. Kalina
30 Mumbai South Central None 172. Anushakti Nagar, 173. Chembur, 178. Dharavi (SC), 179. Sion Koliwada, 180. Wadala and 181.Mahim
31 Mumbai South None 182. Worli, 183. Shivadi, 184. Byculla, 185. Malabar Hill, 186. Mumbadevi and 187. Colaba
32 Raigad None 191. Pen, 192. Alibag, 193. Shrivardhan, 194. Mahad, 263. Dapoli and 264. Guhagar
33 Maval None 188.Panvel, 189. Karjat, 190. Uran, 204. Maval, 205. Chinchwad and 206. Pimpri (SC)
34 Pune None 208. Vadgaon Sheri, 209. Shivajinagar, 210. Kothrud, 212. Parvati, 214 Pune Cantonment (SC) and 215. Kasba Peth
35 Baramati None 199. Daund, 200. Indapur, 201. Baramati, 202. Purandar, 203. Bhor and 211. Khadakwasala
36 Shirur None 195. Junnar, 196. Ambegaon, 197. Khed Alandi, 198. Shirur, 207. Bhosari and 213. Hadapsar
37 Ahmednagar None 222. Shevgaon, 223. Rahuri, 224. Parner, 225. Ahmednagar City, 226. Shrigonda and 227. Karjat Jamkhed
38 Shirdi SC 216. Akole (ST), 217. Sangamner, 218. Shirdi, 219. Kopargaon, 220. Shrirampur (SC), 221. Nevasa
39 Beed None 228. Georai, 229. Majalgaon, 230. Beed, 231. Ashti, 232. Kaij (SC) and 233. Parli
40 Osmanabad None 239. Ausa, 240. Umarga (SC), 241. Tuljapur, 242. Osmanabad, 243. Paranda and 246. Barshi
41 Latur SC 234. Latur Rural, 235. Latur City, 236. Ahmadpur 237. Udgir (SC), 238. Nilanga and 88. Loha
42 Solapur SC 247. Mohol (SC), 248. Solapur City North, 249. Solapur City Central, 250. Akkalkot, 251. Solapur South and 252. Pandharpur
43 Madha None 244. Karmala, 245. Madha, 253. Sangole, 254. Malshiras (SC), 255. Phaltan (SC) and 258. Man
44 Sangli None 281. Miraj (SC), 282. Sangli, 285. Palus-Kadegaon, 286. Khanapur, 287. Tasgaon-Kavathe Mahankal and 288. Jat
45 Satara None 256. Wai, 257. Koregaon, 259. Karad North, 260. Karad South, 261. Patan and 262. Satara
46 Ratnagiri–Sindhudurg None 265. Chiplun, 266. Ratnagiri, 267. Rajapur, 268. Kankavli, 269. Kudal and 270-Sawantwadi
47 Kolhapur None 271. Chandgad, 272. Radhanagari, 273. Kagal, 274. Kolhapur South, 275. Karvir and 276 Kolhapur North
48 Hatkanangle None 277. Shahuwadi, 278. Hatkanangle (SC), 279. Ichalkaranji, 280. Shirol, 283. Islampur and 284. Shirala

  Manipur

Constituency # Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Inner Manipur None
2 Outer Manipur ST

  Meghalaya

  Mizoram

  Nagaland

  Orissa

Constituency # Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Bargarh None 1. Padampur, 2. Bijepur, 3. Bargarh, 4. Attabira (SC), 5. Bhatli, 6. Brajarajnagar and 7. Jharsuguda
2 Sundargarh ST 8. Talsara (ST), 9. Sundargarh (ST), 10. Biramitrapur (ST), 11. Raghunathpali (SC) 12. Rourkela, 13. Rajgangapur (ST) and 14. Bonai (ST)
3 Sambalpur None 15. Kuchinda (ST), 16. Rengali (SC), 17. Sambalpur, 18. Rairakhol, 19. Deogarh 62. Chhendipada (SC) and 63. Athamallik
4 Keonjhar ST 20. Telkoi (ST), 21. Ghasipura, 22. Anandapur (SC), 23. Patna (ST), 24. Keonjhar (ST) 25. Champua and 30. Karanjia (ST)
5 Mayurbhanj ST 26. Jashipur (ST), 27. Saraskana ( ST ), 28. Rairangpur (ST), 29. Bangriposi (ST) 31. Udala (ST), 33. Baripada (ST) and 34. Morada
6 Balasore None 32. Badasahi (SC), 35. Jaleswar, 36. Bhograi, 37. Basta, 38. Balasore, 39. Remuna (SC) and 40. Nilgiri
7 Bhadrak SC 41. Soro (SC), 42. Simulia, 43. Bhandaripokhari, 44. Bhadrak, 45. Basudevpur, 46. Dhamnagar (SC) and 47. Chandabali
8 Jajpur SC 48. Binjharpur (SC), 49. Bari, 50. Barachana, 51. Dharmasala, 52. Jajpur, 53. Korei and 54. Sukinda
9 Dhenkanal None 55. Dhenkanal, 56. Hindol (SC), 57. Kamakhyanagar, 58 Parjanga, 59. Pallahara, 60. Talcher and 61. Angul
10 Bolangir None 64. Birmaharajpur (SC), 65. Sonepur, 66. Loisingha (SC), 67. Patnagarh, 68. Bolangir, 69. Titlagarh and 70. Kantabanji
11 Kalahandi None 71. Nuapada, 72. Khariar, 77. Lanjigarh (ST), 78. Junagarh, 79. Dharmgarh, 80. Bhawanipatna (SC) and 81. Narla
12 Nabarangpur ST 73. Umarkote (ST), 74. Jharigam (ST), 75. Nabarangpur (ST), 76. Dabugam (ST), 142. Kotpad (ST), 146. Malkangiri (ST) and 147. Chitrakonda (ST)
13 Kandhamal None 82. Baliguda (ST), 83. G. Udayagiri (ST), 84. Phulbani (ST), 85. Kantamal, 86. Boudh, 121. Daspalla (SC) and 123. Bhanjanagar
14 Cuttack None 87. Baramba, 88. Banki, 89. Athagarh, 90. Barabati-Cuttack, 91. Choudwar-Cuttack, 93. Cuttack Sadar (SC) and 120. Khandapada
15 Kendrapara None 94. Salipur, 95. Mahanga, 96. Patkura, 97. Kendrapara (SC), 98. Aul, 99. Rajanagar and 100. Mahakalapada
16 Jagatsinghpur SC 92. Niali (SC), 101. Paradeep, 102. Tirtol (SC), 103. Balikuda-Erasama, 104. Jagatsinghpur, 105. Kakatpur (SC) and 106. Nimapara
17 Puri None 107. Puri, 108. Brahmagiri, 109. Satyabadi, 110. Pipili, 118. Chilika, 119. Ranpur and 122. Nayagarh
18 Bhubaneswar None 111. Jayadev (SC), 112. Bhubaneswar Central, 113. Bhubaneswar North, 114. Ekamra-Bhubaneswar, 115. Jatani, 116. Begunia and 117. Khurda
19 Aska None 124. Polasara, 125. Kabisuryanagar, 126. Khalikote (SC), 128. Aska, 129. Surada, 130. Sanakhemundi and 131. Hinjili
20 Berhampur None 127. Chhatrapur (SC), 132. Gopalpur, 133. Berhampur, 134. Digapahandi, 135. Chikiti, 136. Mohana (ST) and 137. Paralakhemundi
21 Koraput ST 138. Gunupur (ST), 139. Bissam Cuttack (ST), 140. Rayagada (ST), 141. Laxmipur (ST), 143. Jeypore, 144. Koraput (SC) and 145. Pottangi (ST).

  Punjab

Constituency Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Gurdaspur None 1-Sujanpur, 2-Bhoa (SC), 3-Pathankot, 4- Gurdaspur, 5-Dina Nagar (SC), 6-Qadian, 7-Batala, 9-Fatehgarh Churian and 10-Dera Baba Nanak
2 Amritsar None 11-Ajnala, 12-Raja Sansi, 13-Majitha, 15-Amritsar North, 16-Amritsar West (SC), 17-Amritsar Central, 18-Amritsar East, 19-Amristar South and 20-Attari (SC)
3 Khadoor Sahib None 14-Jandiala (SC), 21-Tarn Taran, 22-Khem Karan, 23-Patti, 24-Khadoor Sahib, 25-Baba Bakala (SC), 27-Kapurthala, 28-Sultanpur Lodhi and 75-Zira
4 Jalandhar SC 30-Phillaur (SC), 31-Nakodar, 32-Shahkot, 33-Kartarpur (SC), 34-Jalandhar West (SC), 35-Jalandhar Central, 36-Jalandhar North, 37-Jalandhar Cantt. and 38-Adampur (SC)
5 Hoshiarpur SC 8-Sri Hargobindpur (SC), 26-Bholath, 29-Phagwara (SC), 39-Mukerian, 40-Dasuya, 41-Urmar, 42-Sham Chaurasi (SC), 43-Hoshiarpur and 44-Chabbewal (SC)
6 Anandpur Sahib None 45-Garhshankar, 46-Banga (SC), 47-Nawan Shahr, 48-Balachaur, 49-Anandpur Sahib, 50-Rupnagar, 51-Chamkaur Sahib (SC), 52-Kharar and 53-S.A.S. Nagar
7 Ludhiana None 60-Ludhiana East, 61-Ludhiana South, 62-Atam Nagar, 63-Ludhiana Central, 64-Ludhiana West, 65-Ludhiana North, 66-Gill (SC), 68-Dakha and 70-Jagraon (SC)
8 Fatehgarh Sahib SC 54-Bassi Pathana (SC), 55-Fatehgarh Sahib, 56-Amloh, 57-Khanna, 58-Samrala, 59-Sahnewal, 67-Payal (SC), 69-Raikot (SC) and 106-Amargarh
9 Faridkot SC 71-Nihal Singhwala (SC), 72-Bhagha Purana, 73-Moga, 74-Dharamkot, 84-Giddarbaha, 87-Faridkot, 88-Kotkapura, 89-Jaitu (SC) and 90-Rampura Phul
10 Firozpur None 76-Firozpur City, 77-Firozpur Rural (SC), 78-Guru Har Sahai, 79-Jalalabad, 80-Fazilka, 81-Abohar, 82-Balluana (SC), 85-Malout (SC) and 86-Muktsar
11 Bathinda None 83-Lambi, 91-Bhucho Mandi (SC), 92-Bathinda Urban, 93-Bathinda Rural (SC), 94-Talwandi Sabo, 95-Maur, 96-Mansa, 97-Sardulgarh and 98-Budhlada (SC)
12 Sangrur None 99-Lehra, 100-Dirba (SC), 101-Sunam, 102-Bhadaur (SC), 103-Barnala, 104-Mehal Kalan (SC), 105-Malerkotla, 107-Dhuri and 108-Sangrur
13 Patiala None 109-Nabha (SC), 110-Patiala Rural, 111-Rajpura, 112-Dera Bassi, 113-Ghanaur, 114-Sanour, 115-Patiala, 116-Samana and 117-Shutrana (SC)

  Rajasthan

  Sikkim

  Tamil Nadu

Constituency #[9] Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Thiruvallur SC 1. Gummidipundi, 2. Ponneri (SC), 4.Thiruvallur, 5. Poonamallee (SC), 6. Avadi and 9. Madavaram
2 Chennai North None 10. Thiruvottiyur, 11. Dr.Radhakrishnan Nagar, 12.Perambur, 13. Kolathur, 15. Thiru. Vi. Ka. Nagar (SC) and 17. Royapuram
3 Chennai South None 22. Virugambakkam, 23. Saidapet, 24. T. Nagar, 25. Mylapore, 26. Velachery and 27. Sholinganallur
4 Chennai Central None 14. Villivakkam, 16. Egmore (SC), 18. Harbour, 19. Chepauk-Thiruvallikeni, 20. Thousand Lights and 21. Anna Nagar
5 Sriperumbudur None 7. Maduravoyal, 8. Ambattur, 28. Alandur, 29. Sriperumbudur (SC), 30. Pallavaram and 31. Tambaram
6 Kancheepuram SC 32. Chengalpattu, 33. Thiruporur, 34. Cheyyur (SC), 35. Madurantakam (SC), 36. Uthiramerur and 37. Kancheepuram
7 Arakkonam None 3. Tiruttani, 38. Arakkonam (SC), 39. Sholingur, 40. Katpadi, 41. Ranipet and 42. Arcot
8 Vellore None 43. Vellore, 44. Anaikattu, 45. K. V. Kuppam (SC), 46. Gudiyattam (SC), 47. Vaniyambadi and 48. Ambur
9 Krishnagiri None 51. Uthangarai (SC), 52. Bargur, 53. Krishnagiri, 54. Veppanahalli, 55. Hosur and 56. Thalli
10 Dharmapuri None 57. Palacodu, 58. Pennagaram, 59. Dharmapuri, 60. Pappireddippatti, 61. Harur (SC) and 85. Mettur
11 Tiruvannamalai None 49. Jolarpet, 50. Tirupattur, 62. Chengam (SC), 63. Tiruvannamalai, 64. Kilpennathur and 65. Kalasapakkam
12 Arani None 66. Polur, 67. Arani, 68. Cheyyar, 69. Vandavasi (SC), 70. Gingee and 71. Mailam
13 Villupuram SC 72. Tindivanam (SC), 73. Vanur (SC), 74. Villupuram, 75. Vikravandi, 76. Tirukkoyilur and 77. Ulundurpettai
14 Kallakurichi None 78. Rishivandiyam, 79. Sankarapuram, 80. Kallakurichi (SC), 81. Gangavalli (SC), 82. Attur (SC) and 83. Yercaud (ST)
15 Salem None 84. Omalur, 86. Edappadi, 88. Salem (West), 89. Salem (North), 90. Salem (South) and 91. Veerapandi
16 Namakkal None 87. Sankari, 92. Rasipuram (SC), 93. Senthamangalam (ST), 94. Namakkal, 95. Paramathi Velur and 96. Tiruchengodu
17 Erode None 97. Kumarapalayam, 98. Erode (East), 99. Erode (West), 100. Modakkurichi, 101. Dharapuram (SC) and 102. Kangayam
18 Tiruppur None 103. Perundurai, 104. Bhavani, 105. Anthiyur, 106. Gobichettipalayam, 113. Tiruppur (North) and 114.Tiruppur (South)
19 Nilgiris SC 107. Bhavanisagar (SC), 108. Udhagamandalam, 109. Gudalur (SC), 110. Coonoor, 111. Mettuppalayam and 112. Avanashi (SC)
20 Coimbatore None 115. Palladam, 116. Sulur, 117. Kavundampalayam, 118. Coimbatore (North), 120. Coimbatore (South) and 121. Singanallur
21 Pollachi None 121. Thondamuthur, 122. Kinathukadavu, 123. Pollachi, 124. Valparai (SC), 125. Udumalpet and 126.Madathukulam
22 Dindigul None 127. Palani, 128. Oddanchatram, 129. Athoor, 130. Nilakkottai (SC), 131. Natham and 132. Dindigul
23 Karur None 133. Vedasandur, 134. Aravakurichi, 135. Karur, 136. Krishnarayapuram (SC), 138. Manapaarai and 179. Viralimalai
24 Tiruchirappalli None 139. Srirangam, 140. Tiruchirappalli (West), 141. Tiruchirappalli (East), 142. Thiruverumbur, 178. Gandharvakottai (SC) and 180. Pudukkottai
25 Perambalur None 137. Kulithalai, 143. Lalgudi, 144. Manachanallur, 145. Musiri, 146. Thuraiyur (SC) and 147. Perambalur (SC)
26 Cuddalore None 151. Tittakudi (SC), 152. Vriddhachalam, 153. Neyveli, 154. Panruti, 155. Cuddalore and 156. Kurinjipadi 157. Bhuvanagiri, 158. Chidambaram and 159. Kattumannarkoil (SC)
27 Chidambaram SC 148. Kunnam, 149. Ariyalur, and 150. Jayankondam
28 Mayiladuturai None 160. Sirkazhi (SC), 161. Mayiladuthurai, 162. Poompuhar, 170. Thiruvidaimarudur (SC), 171. Kumbakonam and 172. Papanasam
29 Nagapattinam SC 163. Nagapattinam 164. Kilvelur (SC), 165. Vedaranyam, 166. Thiruthuraipoondi (SC), 168. Thiruvarur and 169. Nannilam
30 Thanjavur None 167. Mannargudi, 173. Thiruvaiyaru, 174. Thanjavur, 175. Orathanadu, 176. Pattukkottai and 177. Peravurani
31 Sivaganga None 181. Thirumayam, 182. Alangudi, 184. Karaikudi, 185. Tiruppattur, 186. Sivaganga and 187. Manamadurai (SC)
32 Madurai None 188. Melur, 189. Madurai East, 191. Madurai North, 192. Madurai South, 193. Madurai Central and 194. Madurai West
33 Theni None 190. Sholavandan (SC), 197. Usilampatti, 198. Andipatti, 199. Periyakulam (SC), 200. Bodinayakanur and 201. Cumbum
34 Virudhunagar None 195. Thiruparankundram, 196. Thirumangalam, 204. Sattur, 205. Sivakasi, 206. Virudhunagar and 207.Aruppukkottai
35 Ramanathapuram None 183. Aranthangi, 208. Tiruchuli, 209. Paramakudi (SC), 210. Tiruvadanai, 211. Ramanathapuram and 212. Mudhukulathur
36 Thoothukudi None 213. Vilathikulam, 214. Thoothukkudi, 215. Tiruchendur, 216. Srivaikuntam, 217. Ottapidaram (SC) and 218.Kovilpatti
37 Tenkasi SC 202. Rajapalayam, 203. Srivilliputhur (SC), 219. Sankarankovil (SC), 220. Vasudevanallur (SC), 221. Kadayanallur and 222. Tenkasi
38 Tirunelveli None 223. Alangulam, 224. Tirunelveli, 225. Ambasamudram, 226. Palayamkottai, 227. Nanguneri and 228. Radhapuram
39 Kanyakumari None 229. Kanyakumari 232. Padmanabhapuram, 233. Vilavancode and 234. Killiyoor

  Tripura

  Uttar Pradesh

Constituency #[10] Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Saharanpur None 1. Behat, 3. Saharanpur Nagar, 4. Saharanpur, 5. Deoband and 6. Rampur Maniharan (SC)
2 Kairana None 2. Nakur, 7. Gangoh, 8. Kairana, 9. Thana Bhawan and 10. Shamli
3 Muzaffarnagar None 11. Budhana, 12. Charthawal, 14. Muzaffar Nagar, 15. Khatauli and 44. Sardhana
4 Bijnor None 13. Purqazi (SC), 16. Meerapur, 22. Bijnor, 23. Chandpur and 45. Hastinapur (SC)
5 Nagina SC 17. Najibabad, 18. Nagina (SC), 20. Dhampur, 21. Nehtaur (SC) and 24. Noorpur
6 Moradabad None 19. Barhapur, 25. Kanth, 26. Thakurdwara, 27. Moradabad Rural and 28. Moradabad Nagar-
7 Rampur None 34. Suar, 35. Chamraua, 36. Bilaspur, 37. Rampur and 38. Milak (SC)
8 Sambhal None 29. Kundarki, 30. Bilari, 31. Chandausi (SC), 32. Asmoli and 33. Sambhal
9 Amroha None 39. Dhanaura (SC), 40. Naugawan Sadat, 41. Amroha, 42. Hasanpur and 60. Garhmukteshwar
10 Meerut None 46. Kithore, 47. Meerut Cantonment, 48. Meerut, 49. Meerut South and 59. Hapur (SC)
11 Baghpat None 43. Siwalkhas, 50. Chhaprauli, 51. Baraut, 52. Baghpat and 57. Modi Nagar
12 Ghaziabad None 53. Loni, 54. Muradnagar, 55. Sahibabad, 56. Ghaziabad and 58. Dhaulana
13 Gautam Buddha Nagar None 61. Noida, 62. Dadri, 63. Jewar, 64. Sikandrabad and 70. Khurja (SC)
14 Bulandshahr SC 65. Bulandshahr, 66. Syana, 67. Anupshahr, 68. Debai and 69. Shikarpur
15 Aligarh None 71. Khair (SC), 72. Baroli, 73. Atrauli, 75. Koil and 76. Aligarh
16 Hathras SC 74. Chharra, 77. Iglas (SC), 78. Hathras (SC), 79. Sadabad and 80. Sikandra Rao
17 Mathura None 81. Chhata, 82. Mant, 83. Goverdhan, 84. Mathura and 85. Baldev (SC)
18 Agra SC 86. Etmadpur, 87. Agra Cantonment (SC), 88. Agra South, 89. Agra North and 106. Jalesar (SC)
19 Fatehpur Sikri None 90. Agra Rural (SC), 91. Fatehpur Sikri, 92. Kheragarh, 93. Fatehabad and 94. Bah
20 Firozabad None 95. Tundla (SC), 96. Jasrana, 97. Firozabad, 98. Shikohabad and 99. Sirsaganj
21 Mainpuri None 107. Mainpuri, 108. Bhongaon, 109. Kishni (SC), 110. Karhal and 199. Jaswantnagar
22 Etah None 100. Kasganj, 101. Amanpur, 102. Patiyali, 104. Etah and 105. Marhara
23 Badaun None 111. Gunnaur, 112. Bisauli (SC), 113. Sahaswan, 114. Bilsi and 115. Badaun
24 Aonla None 116. Shekhupur, 117. Dataganj, 122. Faridpur (SC), 123. Bithari Chainpur and 126. Aonla
25 Bareilly None 119. Meerganj, 120. Bhojipura, 121. Nawabganj, 124. Bareilly and 125. Bareilly Cantonment
26 Pilibhit None 118. Baheri, 127. Pilibhit, 128. Barkhera, 129. Puranpur (SC) and 130. Bisalpur
27 Shahjahanpur SC 131. Katra, 132. Jalalabad, 133. Tilhar, 134. Powayan (SC), 135. Shahjahanpur and 136. Dadraul
28 Kheri None 137. Palia, 138. Nighasan, 139. Gola Gokrannath, 140. Sri Nagar (SC) and 142. Lakhimpur
29 Dhaurahra None 141. Dhaurahra, 143. Kasta (SC), 144. Mohammdi, 145. Maholi and 147. Hargaon (SC)
30 Sitapur None 146. Sitapur, 148. Laharpur, 149. Biswan, 150. Sevata and 151. Mahmoodabad
31 Hardoi SC 154. Sawayazpur, 155. Shahabad, 156. Hardoi, 157. Gopamau (SC) and 158. Sandi (SC)
32 Misrikh SC 153. Misrikh (SC), 159. Bilgram-Mallanwan, 160. Balamau (SC), 161. Sandila and 209. Bilhaur (SC)
33 Unnao None 162. Bangermau, 163. Safipur (SC), 164. Mohan (SC), 165. Unnao, 166. Bhagwantnagar and 167. Purwa
34 Mohanlalganj SC 152. Sidhauli (SC), 168. Malihabad (SC), 169. Bakshi Kaa Talab, 170. Sarojini Nagar and 176. Mohanlalganj (SC)
35 Lucknow None 171. Lucknow West, 172. Lucknow North, 173. Lucknow East, 174. Lucknow Central and 175. Lucknow Cantonment
36 Rae Bareli None 177. Bachhrawan (SC), 179. Harchandpur, 180. Rae Bareli, 182. Sareni and 183. Unchahar
37 Amethi None 178. Tiloi, 181. Salon (SC), 184. Jagdishpur (SC), 185. Gauriganj and 186. Amethi
38 Sultanpur None 187. Isauli, 188. Sultanpur, 189. Sadar, 190. Lambhua and 191. Kadipur (SC)
39 Pratapgarh None 244. Rampur Khas, 247. Vishwanath Ganj, 248. Pratapgarh, 249. Patti and 250. Raniganj
40 Farrukhabad None 103. Aliganj, 192. Kaimganj (SC), 193. Amritpur, 194. Farrukhabad and 195. Bhojpur
41 Etawah SC 200. Etawah, 201. Bharthana (SC), 203. Dibiyapur, 204. Auraiya (SC) and 207. Sikandra
42 Kannauj None 196. Chhibramau, 197. Tirwa, 198. Kannauj (SC), 202. Bidhuna and 205. Rasulabad (SC)
43 Kanpur Urban None 210. Bithoor, 211. Kalyanpur,214. Arya Nagar,215.Kidwai Nagar,219.Bilhaur,220.Shivrahpur and 221.Chobepur, Govindnagar, 213. Sishamau,216-Kanpur Cantonment,218. Ghatampur (SC). and 217. Maharajpur,222. Sarsaul
45 Kanpur Rural None 206. Akbarpur-Raniya,Rasulabad,Dibiyapur and Jhinjhak.
46 Jalaun SC 208. Bhognipur, 219. Madhaugarh, 220. Kalpi, 221. Orai (SC) and 225. Garautha
47 Jhansi None 222. Babina, 223. Jhansi Nagar, 224. Mauranipur (SC), 226. Lalitpur and 227. Mehroni (SC)
48 Hamirpur None 228. Hamirpur, 229. Rath (SC), 230. Mahoba, 231. Charkhari and 232. Tindwari
49 Banda None 233. Baberu, 234. Naraini (SC), 235. Banda, 236. Chitrakoot and 237. Manikpur
50 Fatehpur None 238. Jahanabad, 239. Bindki, 240. Fatehpur, 241. Ayah Shah, 242. Husainganj and 243. Khaga (SC)
51 Kaushambi SC 245. Babaganj (SC), 246. Kunda, 251. Sirathu, 252. Manjhanpur (SC) and 253. Chail
52 Phulpur None 254. Phaphamau, 255. Soraon (SC), 256. Phulpur, 261. Allahabad West and 262. Allahabad North
53 Allahabad None 259. Meja, 260. Karachhana, 263. Allahabad South, 264. Bara (SC) and 265. Koraon (SC)
54 Barabanki SC 266. Kursi, 267. Ram Nagar, 268. Barabanki, 269. Zaidpur (SC) and 272. Haidergarh (SC)
55 Faizabad None 270. Dariyabad, 271. Rudauli, 273. Milkipur (SC), 274. Bikapur and 275. Ayodhya
56 Ambedkar Nagar None 276. Goshainganj, 277. Katehari, 278. Tanda, 280. Jalalpur and 281. Akbarpur
57 Bahraich SC 282. Balha (SC), 283. Nanpara, 284. Matera, 285. Mahasi and 286. Bahraich
58 Kaiserganj None 287. Payagpur, 288. Kaiserganj, 297. Katra Bazar, 298. Colonelganj and 299. Tarabganj
59 Shrawasti None 289. Bhinga, 290. Shrawasti, 291. Tulsipur, 292. Gainsari and 294. Balrampur (SC)
60 Gonda None 293. Utraula, 295. Mehnaun, 296. Gonda, 300. Mankapur (SC) and 301. Gaura
61 Domariyaganj None 302. Shohratgarh, 303. Kapilvastu (SC), 304. Bansi, 305. Itwa and 306. Domariyaganj
62 Basti None 307. Harraiya, 308. Kaptanganj, 309. Rudhauli, 310. Basti Sadar and 311. Mahadewa (SC)
63 Sant Kabir Nagar None 279. Alapur (SC), 312. Menhdawal, 313. Khalilabad, 314. Dhanghata (SC) and 325. Khajani (SC)
64 Maharajganj None 315. Pharenda, 316. Nautanwa, 317. Siswa, 318. Maharajganj (SC) and 319. Paniyara
65 Gorakhpur None 320. Caimpiyarganj, 321. Pipraich, 322. Gorakhpur Urban, 323. Gorakhpur Rural and 324. Sahajanwa
66 Kushi Nagar None 329. Khadda, 330. Padrauna, 333. Kushinagar, 334. Hata and 335. Ramkola (SC)
67 Deoria None 331. Tamkuhi Raj, 332. Fazilnagar, 337. Deoria, 338. Pathardeva and 339. Rampur Karkhana
68 Bansgaon SC 326. Chauri-Chaura, 327. Bansgaon (SC), 328. Chillupar, 336. Rudrapur and 342. Barhaj
69 Lalganj SC 343. Atrauliya, 348. Nizamabad, 349. Phoolpur-Pawai, 350. Didarganj and 351. Lalganj (SC)
70 Azamgarh None 344. Gopalpur, 345. Sagri, 346. Mubarakpur, 347. Azamgarh and 352. Mehnagar (SC)
71 Ghosi None 353. Madhuban, 354. Ghosi, 355. Muhammadabad-Gohna (SC), 356. Mau and 358. Rasara
72 Salempur None 340. Bhatpar Rani, 341. Salempur (SC), 357. Belthara Road (SC), 359. Sikanderpur and 362. Bansdih
73 Ballia None 360. Phephana, 361. Ballia Nagar, 363. Bairia, 377. Zahoorabad and 378. Mohammadabad
74 Jaunpur None 364. Badlapur, 365. Shahganj, 366. Jaunpur, 367. Malhani and 368. Mungra Badshahpur
75 Machhlishahr SC 369. Machhlishahr (SC), 370. Mariyahu, 371. Zafrabad, 372. Kerakat (SC) and 384. Pindra
76 Ghazipur None 373. Jakhania(SC), 374. Saidpur(SC), 375. Ghazipur, 376. Jangipur and 379. Zamania
77 Chandauli None 380. Mughalsarai, 381. Sakaldiha, 382. Saiyadraja, 385. Ajagara (SC) and 386. Shivpur
78 Varanasi None 387. Rohaniya, 388. Varanasi North, 389. Varanasi South, 390. Varanasi Cantonment and 391.Sevapuri
79 Bhadohi None 257. Pratappur, 258. Handia, 392. Bhadohi, 393. Gyanpur and 394. Aurai (SC)
80 Mirzapur None 395. Chhanbey (SC), 396. Mirzapur, 397. Majhawan, 398. Chunar and 399. Marihan
81 Robertsganj SC 383. Chakia (SC), 400. Ghorawal, 401. Robertsganj, 402. Obra and 403. Duddhi (SC)

  Uttarakhand

  West Bengal

Parliamentary constituency Past (pre-delimitation)[11] Current (Post-delimitation)[12]
Constituency # Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments Name Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Cooch Behar SC 02. Sitalkuchi (SC), 03. Mathabhanga (SC), 04. Cooch Behar North, 05. Cooch Behar West, 06. Sitai, 07. Dinhata and 08. Natabari Cooch Behar SC 02. Mathabhanga (SC), 03. Cooch Behar North (SC), 04. Cooch Behar South, 05. Sitalkuchu (SC), 06. Sitai (SC), 07. Dinhata and 08. Natabari
2 Alipurduars ST 09. Tufanganj (SC), 10. Kumargram (ST), 11. Kalchini (ST), 12. Alipurduars, 13. Falakata (SC), 14. Madarihat (ST) and 16. Nagrakata (ST) Alipurduars ST 09. Tufanganj, 10. Kumargram (ST), 11. Kalchini (ST), 12. Alipurduars, 13. Falakata (SC), 14. Madarihat (ST) and 21. Nagrakata (ST)
3 Jalpaiguri None 01. Mekliganj (SC), 15. Dhupguri (SC), 17. Mainaguri (SC), 18. Mal (ST), 19. Kranti, 20. Jalpaiguri and 21. Rajganj (SC) Jalpaiguri SC 01. Mekliganj (SC), 15. Dhupguri (SC), 16. Maynaguri (SC), 17. Jalpaiguri (SC), 18. Rajganj (SC), 19. Dabgram-Phulbari and 20. Mal (ST)
4 Darjeeling None 22. Kalimpong, 23. Darjeeling, 24. Kurseong, 25. Siliguri, 26. Phansidewa (ST), 27. Chopra and 28. Islampur Darjeeling None 22. Kalimpong, 23. Darjeeling, 24. Kurseong, 25. Matigara-Naxalbari (SC), 26. Siliguri, 27. Phansidewa (ST) and 28. Chopra
5 Raiganj None 29. Goalpokhar, 30. Karandighi, 31. Raiganj (SC), 34. Itahar, 41. Kharba, 42. Harishchandrapur and 43. Ratua Raiganj None 29. Islampur, 30. Goalpokhar, 31. Chakulia, 32. Karandighi, 33. Hemtabad (SC), 34. Kaliaganj (SC) and 35. Raiganj
6 Balurghat SC 32. Kaliaganj (SC), 33. Kushmandi (SC), 35. Gangarampur, 36. Tapan (ST), 37. Kumarganj, 38. Balurghat and 40. Gajol (ST) Balurghat None 36. Itahar, 37. Kushmandi (SC), 38. Kumarganj, 39. Balurghat, 40. Tapan (ST), 41. Gangarampur (SC) and 42. Harirampur
7 Malda None 39. Habibpur (ST), 44. Araidanga, 45. Maldaha (SC), 46. English Bazar, 47. Manikchak, 48. Suzapur and 49. Kaliachak Maldaha Uttar None 43. Habibpur (ST), 44. Gazole (SC), 45. Chanchal, 46.Harischandrapur, 47. Malatipur, 48. Ratua and

50. Maldaha (SC)

8 Jangipur None 50. Farakka, 51. Aurangabad, 52. Suti, 53. Sagardihi (SC), 54. Jangipur, 57. Nabagram and 66. Khargram (SC) Maldaha Dakshin None 49. Manikchak, 51. English Bazar, 52. Mothabari, 53. Sujapur, 54. Baisnabnagar, 55. Farakka and

56. Samserganj

9 Murshidabad None 55. Lalgola, 56. Bhagabangola, 58. Murshidabad, 59. Jalangi, 60. Domkal, 62. Hariharpara and 69. Karimpur Jangipur None 57. Suti, 58. Jangipur, 59. Raghunathganj, 60. Sagardighi, 61. Lalgola, 65. Nabagram (SC) and 66. Khargram (SC)
10 Berhampore None 61. Naoda, 63. Berhampore, 64. Beldanga, 65. Kandi, 67. Barwan, 68. Bharatpur and 282. Ketugram (SC) Baharampur None 67. Burwan (SC), 68. Kandi, 69. Bharatpur, 70 Rejinagar, 71 Beldanga, 72. Baharampur and 74. Naoda
11 Krishnagar None 70. Palashipara, 71. Nakshipara, 72. Kaliganj, 73. Chapra, 74. Krishnaganj (SC), 75. Krishnanagar East and 76. Krishnanagar West Murshidabad None 62. Bhagabangola, 63. Raninagar, 64. Murshidabad, 73. Hariharpara, 75. Domkal, 76. Jalangi and 77. Karimpur
12 Nabadwip SC 77. Nabadwip, 78. Shantipur, 79. Hanskhali (SC), 80. Ranaghat East (SC), 81. Ranaghat West, 82. Chakdaha and 83. Haringhata Krishnanagar None 78 Tehatta, 79 Palashipara, 80. Kaliganj, 81. Nakashipara, 82. Chapra, 83. Krishnanagar North and 84. Nabadwip
13 Barasat None 84. Bagadaha (SC), 85. Bangaon, 86. Gaighata, 87. Habra, 88. Ashoknagar, 90. Barasat and 92. Deganga Ranaghat SC 85. Krishnanagar South, 86. Santipur, 87. Ranaghat North West, 88. Krishnaganj (SC), 89. Ranaghat North East (SC), 90. Ranaghat South (SC) and 91. Chakdaha
14 Basirhat None 93. Swarupnagar, 94. Baduria, 95. Basirhat, 96. Hasnabad, 97. Haroa (SC), 99. Hingalganj (SC) and 107. Bhanagar Bangaon SC 92. Kalyani (SC), 93. Haringhata (SC), 94 Bagda (SC), 95. Bangaon North (SC), 96. Bangaon South (SC), 97. Gaighata (SC) and 98. Swarupnagar (SC)
15 Joynagar SC 98. Sandeshkhali (SC), 100. Gosaba (SC), 101. Basanti (SC), 102. Kultali (SC), 103. Jaynagar, 105. Canning West (SC) and 106. Canning East Barrackpur None 102. Amdanga, 103. Bijpur, 104. Naihati, 105. Bhatpara, 106. Jagatdal, 107. Noapara and 108. Barrackpur
16 Mathurapur SC 121. Magrahat East (SC), 122. Mandirbazar (SC), 123. Mathurapur, 124. Kulpi (SC), 125. Patharpratima, 126. Kakdwip and 127. Sagar Dum Dum None 109. Khardaha, 110. Dum Dum North, 111. Panihati, 112. Kamarhati, 113. Baranagar, 114. Dum Dum and 117. Rajarhat Gopalpur
17 Diamond Harbour None 111. Bishnupur West, 114. Garden Reach, 115. Maheshtala, 116. Budge Budge, 117. Satgachia, 118. Falta and 119. Diamond Harbour Barasat None 100. Habra, 101. Ashoknagar, 115. Rajarhat New Town, 116. Bidhannagar, 118. Madhyamgram, 119. Barasat and 120. Deganga
18 Jadavpur None 104 Baruipur, 108. Jadavpur, 110. Bishnupur East (SC), 112. Behala East, 113. Behala West, 120. Magrahat West and 147. Kabitirtha Basirhat None 99. Baduria, 121. Haroa, 122. Minakhan (SC), 123. Sandeshkhali (ST), 124. Basirhat South, 125. Basirhat North and 126. Hingalganj (SC)
19 Barrackpore None 89. Amdanga, 128. Bijpur, 129. Naihati, 130. Bhatpara, 131. Jagatdal, 132. Noapara and 133. Titagarh Jaynagar SC 127. GOSABA (SC), 128. BASANTI (SC), 129. KULTALI (SC), 136. JAYNAGAR (SC), 138. CANNING PASCHIM (SC), 139. CANNING PURBA and 141. MAGRAHAT PURBA (SC)
20 Dum Dum None 91. Rajarhat (SC), 134. Khardaha, 135. Panihati, 136. Kamarhati, 137. Baranagar, 138. Dum Dum and 139. Belgachia East Mathurapur SC 130. Patharpratima, 131. Kakdwip, 132. Sagar, 133. Kulpi, 134. Raidighi, 135. Mandirbazar (SC) and 142. Magrahat West
21 Calcutta North West None 140. Cossipur, 141. Shyampukur, 142. Jorabagan, 143. Jorasanko, 144. Barabazar, 145. Bowbazar and 154. Taltola (SC) Diamond Harbour None 143. Diamond Harbour, 144. Falta, 145. Satgachhia, 146. Bishnupur (SC), 155. Maheshtala, 156. Budge Budge and 157. Metiaburuz
22 Calcutta North East None 153. Entally, 155. Beliaghata, 156. Sealdah, 157. Vidyasagar, 158. Burtola, 159. Manicktola and 160. Belgachia West Jadavpur None 137. Baruipur East (SC), 140. Baruipur West, 147. Sonarpur South, 148. Bhangar, 150. Jadavpur, 151. Sonarpur North and 152. Tollyganj
23 Calcutta South None 109. Sonarpur (SC), 146. Chowringhee, 148. Alipore, 149. Rashbehari Avenue, 150. Tollygunge, 151. Dhakuria and 152. Ballygunge Kolkata Dakshin None 149. Kasba, 153. Behala East, 154. Behala West, 158.Kolkata Port, 159. Bhabanipur, 160. Rashbehari and 161. Ballygunge
24 Howrah None 161. Bally, 162. Howrah North, 163. Howrah Central, 164. Howrah South, 165. Shibpur, 166. Domjur and 169. Sankrail (SC) Kolkata Uttar None 162. Chowrangee, 163. Entally, 164. Beleghata, 165. Jorasanko, 166. Shyampukur, 167. Maniktala and

168. Kashipur-Belgachhia

25 Uluberia None 170. Uluberia North (SC), 171. Uluberia South, 172. Shyampur, 173. Bagnan, 174. Kalyanpur, 175. Amta and 176. Udaynarayanpur Howrah None 169. Bally, 170. Howrah North, 171. Howrah Central, 172. Shibpur, 173. Howrah South, 174. Sankrail (SC) and 175. Panchla
26 Serampore None 167. Jagatballavpur, 168. Panchla, 177. Jangipara, 178. Chanditala, 179. Uttarpara, 180. Serampore and 181. Champdani Uluberia None 176. Uluberia East, 177. Uluberia North (SC), 178. Uluberia South, 179. Shyampur, 180. Bagnan, 181. Amta and 182. Udaynarayanpur
27 Hooghly None 182. Chandernagore, 183. Singur, 184. Haripal, 186. Chinsurah, 187. Bansberia, 190. Polba and 191.

Dhaniakhali (SC)

Sreerampur None 183. Jagatballavpur, 184. Domjur, 185. Uttarpara, 186. Sreerampur, 187. Champdani, 194. Chanditala and 195. Jangipara
28 Arambagh None 185. Tarakeswar, 192. Pursurah, 193. Khanakul (SC), 194. Arambagh, 195. Goghat (SC), 196. Chandrakona and 197. Ghatal (SC) Hooghly None 188. Singur, 189. Chandannagar, 190. Chunchura, 191. Balagarh (SC), 192. Pandua, 193. Saptagram and 197. Dhanekhali (SC)
29 Panskura None 198. Daspur, 199. Nandanpur, 200. Panskura West, 216. Sabang, 217. Pingla, 218. Debra and 219. Keshpur Arambag SC 196. Haripal, 198. Tarakeswar, 199 Pursurah, 200 Arambag (SC), 201 Goghat (SC), 202 Khanakul and 232. Chandrakona (SC)
30 Tamluk None 201. Panskura East, 202. Tamluk, 203. Moyna, 204. Mahishadal, 205. Sutahata (SC), 206. Nandigram and 207. Narghat Tamluk None 203. Tamluk, 204. Panskura East, 206. Moyna, 207. Nandakumar, 208. Mahisadal, 209. Haldia (SC) and 210. Nandigram
31 Contai None 208. Bhagabanpur, 209. Khajuri (SC), 210. Contai North, 211. Contai South, 212. Ramnagar, 213. Egra and 214. Mugberia Kanthi None 211. Chandipur, 212. Patashpur, 213. Kanthi North, 214. Bhagabanpur, 215. Khejuri (SC), 216. Kanthi South and 217. Ramnagar
32 Midnapore None 215. Pataspur, 223. Midnapore, 224. Kharagpur Town, 225. Kharagpur Rural, 226. Keshiari (ST), 227. Narayangarh and 228. Dantan Ghatal None 205. Panskura West, 226. Sabang, 227. Pingla, 229. Debra, 230. Daspur, 231. Ghatal (SC) and 235. Keshpur (SC)
33 Jhargram ST 220. Garhbeta East, 221. Garhbeta West (SC), 222. Salbani, 229. Nayagram (ST), 230. Gopiballavpur, 231. Jhargram and 232. Binpur (ST) Jhargram ST 220. Nayagram (ST), 221. Gopiballavpur, 222. Jhargram, 233. Garbeta, 234 Salboni, 237. Binpur (ST) and 238. Bandwan (ST)
34 Purulia None 233. Banduan (ST), 234. Manbazar, 235. Balarampur (ST), 236. Arsa, 237. Jhalda, 238. Jaipur and 239. Purulia Medinipur None 218. Egra, 219. Dantan, 223. Keshiary (ST), 224. Kharagpur Sadar, 225. Narayangarh, 228. Kharagpur and 236. Medinipur
35 Bankura None 240. Para (SC), 241. Raghunathpur (SC), 242. Kashipur (ST), 243. Hura, 248. Chhatna, 251. Bankura and 252. Onda Purulia None 239. Balarampur, 240. Baghmundi, 241. Joypur, 242. Purulia, 243. Manbazar (ST), 244. Kashipur and 245. Para (SC)
36 Vishnupur SC 244. Taldangra, 245. Raipur (ST), 246. Ranibandh (ST), 247. Indpur (SC), 253. Vishnupur, 254. Kotulpur and 255. Indas (SC) Bankura None 246. Raghunathpur (SC), 247. Saltora (SC), 248. Chhatna, 249. Ranibandh (ST),250. Raipur (ST), 251. Taldangra and 252 Bankura
37 Durgapur SC 249. Gangajalghati (SC), 250. Barjora, 256. Sonamukhi (SC), 264. Durgapur I, 265. Durgapur II, 266. Kanksa (SC) and 269. Galsi Bishnupur SC 253. Barjora, 254. Onda, 255. Bishnupur, 256. Katulpur (SC), 257. Indus (SC), 258. Sonamukhi (SC), 259. Khandaghosh (SC)
38 Asansol None 257. Kulti, 258. Barabani, 259. Hirapur, 260. Asansol, 261. Raniganj, 262. Jamuria and 263. Ukhra (SC) Bardhaman Purba SC 261. Raina (SC), 262. Jamalpur (SC), 264. Kalna (SC), 265. Memari, 268. Purbasthali South, 269. Purbasthali North and 270. Katwa
39 Burdwan None 268. Bhatar, 270. Bardhaman North, 271. Bardhaman South, 272. Khandaghosh (SC), 273. Raina, 274. Jamalpur (SC) and 275. Memari Bardhaman-Durgapur None 260. Bardhaman South, 263 Monteswar, 266. Bardhaman North (SC), 267. Bhatar, 274. Galsi (SC), 276. Durgapur East and 277. Durgapur West
40 Katwa None 188. Balagarh (SC), 189. Pandua, 276. Kalna, 277. Nadanghat, 278. Manteswar, 279. Purbasthali and 280. Katwa Asansol None 275. Pandabeswar, 278. Raniganj, 279. Jamuria, 280. Asansol South, 281. Asansol North, 282. Kulti and 283. Barabani
41 Bolpur None 267. Ausgram (SC), 281. Mangalkot, 283. Nanoor (SC), 284. Bolpur, 285. Labhpur, 286. Dubrajpur and 290. Mayureswar (SC) Bolpur SC 271. Ketugram, 272. Mangalkot, 273. Ausgram (SC), 286. Bolpur, 287. Nanoor (SC), 288. Labpur and

290. Mayureswar

42 Birbhum SC 287. Rajnagar (SC), 288. Suri, 289. Mahammad Bazar, 291. Rampurhat, 292. Hansan (SC), 293. Nalhati and 294. Murarai Birbhum None 284. Dubrajpur (SC), 285. Suri, 289. Sainthia (SC), 291. Rampurhat, 292. Hansan, 293. Nalhati, 294. Murarai

  Andaman and Nicobar Islands

  Chandigarh

  Dadra and Nagar Haveli

  Daman and Diu

  NCT of Delhi

# Constituency Reserved for (SC/ST/None) Assembly constituency segments
1 Chandni Chowk None 4.Adarsh Nagar, 14.Shalimar Bagh, 15.Shakur Basti, 16. Tri Nagar, 17.Wazirpur, 18.Model Town, 19.Sadar Bazar, 20.Chandni Chowk, 21.Matia Mahal and 22.Ballimaran
2 North East Delhi None 2.Burari, 3.Timarpur, 63.Seemapuri, 64.Rohtas Nagar, 65.Seelam Pur, 66.Ghonda, 67.Babarpur, 68.Gokalpur, 69.Mustafabad and 70.Karawal Nagar
3 East Delhi None 41.Jangpura, 54.Okhla, 55.Trilokpuri, 56.Kondli, 57.Patparganj, 58.Laxmi Nagar, 59.Vishwas Nagar, 60.Krishna Nagar, 61.Gandhi Nagar and 62.Shahdara
4 New Delhi None 23.Karol Bagh, 24.Patel Nagar, 25.Moti Nagar, 38.Delhi Cantt, 39.Rajinder Nagar, 40.New Delhi, 42.Kasturba Nagar, 43.Malviya Nagar, 44.R.K. Puram and 50.Greater Kailash
5 North West Delhi SC 1.Narela, 5.Badli, 6.Rithala, 7.Bawana, 8.Mundka, 9.Kirari, 10.Sultan Pur Majra, 11.Nangloi Jat, 12.Mangol Puri and 13.Rohini
6 West Delhi None 26.Madipur, 27.Rajouri Garden, 28.Hari Nagar, 29.Tilak Nagar, 30.Janakpuri, 31.Vikaspuri, 32.Uttam Nagar, 33.Dwarka, 34.Matiala and 35.Najafgarh
7 South Delhi None 36.Bijwasan, 37.Palam, 45.Mehrauli, 46.Chhatarpur, 47.Deoli, 48.Ambedkar Nagar, 49.Sangam Vihar, 51.Kalkaji, 52.Tughlakabad and 53.Badarpur

  Lakshadweep

  Pondicherry

  See also

  References

  1. ^ "Campaigning ends in segments going to polls in first phase". The Hindu. 2008-05-09. http://www.hindu.com/2008/05/09/stories/2008050952970400.htm. Retrieved 2008-11-27. 
  2. ^ "Press Note (Subject: Schedule for General Election to the Legislative Assemblies of Chhattisgarh, Madhya Pradesh, Mizoram, Rajasthan and NCT of Delhi)". Election Commission of India. 2008-10-14. http://www.eci.gov.in/pn141008.pdf. Retrieved 2008-11-27. 
  3. ^ a b c d http://elections.tn.nic.in/delimitation.htm
  4. ^ "Constituency". http://www.ceoandhra.nic.in/GE_2009/PHASE-1-ACs.pdf. 
  5. ^ "Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008". The Election Commission of India. pp. 94–6. http://eci.nic.in/eci_main/CurrentElections/CONSOLIDATED_ORDER%20_ECI%20.pdf. 
  6. ^ "Final notification on delimitation of assembly and parliamentary constituencies of Karnataka". Delimitaton Commission of India. 2007-07-02. http://www.delimitation-india.com/Final_Publications/Karnataka/Final%20Notification%20&%20Order%20with%20Table%20A%20&%20B%20_Eng_.pdf. Retrieved 2008-11-28. 
  7. ^ "Final notification on delimitation of Madhya Pradesh constituencies". Delimitation Commission of India. 2007-05-14. http://www.delimitation-india.com/Final_Publications/MP/Final%20Notification.pdf. Retrieved 2008-11-28. 
  8. ^ "District wise List of Assembly and Parliamentary Constituencies". Chief Electoral Officer, Maharashtra website. http://ceo.maharashtra.gov.in/acs.php. 
  9. ^ "The Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008". Tamil Nadu. Election Commission of India. 2008-11-26. http://eci.nic.in/CurrentElections/CONSOLIDATED_ORDER%20_ECI%20.pdf. Retrieved 2009-09-30. [dead link]
  10. ^ "Delimitation of Parliamentary and Assembly Constituencies Order, 2008". The Election Commission of India. pp. 501–5. http://eci.nic.in/eci_main/CurrentElections/CONSOLIDATED_ORDER%20_ECI%20.pdf. 
  11. ^ "Assembly Constituencies - Corresponding Districts and Parliamentary Constituencies". West Bengal. Election Commission of India. http://archive.eci.gov.in/se2001/background/S25/WB_Dist_PC_AC.pdf. Retrieved 2008-11-24. 
  12. ^ "Press Note, Delimitation Commission". Assembly Constituencies in West Bengal. Delimitation Commission. http://www.wbgov.com/e-gov/English/DELIMITATION.pdf. Retrieved 2008-11-24. 

  External links

   
               

 

All translations of list of constituencies of the lok sabha


sensagent's content

  • definitions
  • synonyms
  • antonyms
  • encyclopedia

Dictionary and translator for handheld

⇨ New : sensagent is now available on your handheld

   Advertising ▼

sensagent's office

Shortkey or widget. Free.

Windows Shortkey: sensagent. Free.

Vista Widget : sensagent. Free.

Webmaster Solution

Alexandria

A windows (pop-into) of information (full-content of Sensagent) triggered by double-clicking any word on your webpage. Give contextual explanation and translation from your sites !

Try here  or   get the code

SensagentBox

With a SensagentBox, visitors to your site can access reliable information on over 5 million pages provided by Sensagent.com. Choose the design that fits your site.

Business solution

Improve your site content

Add new content to your site from Sensagent by XML.

Crawl products or adds

Get XML access to reach the best products.

Index images and define metadata

Get XML access to fix the meaning of your metadata.


Please, email us to describe your idea.

WordGame

The English word games are:
○   Anagrams
○   Wildcard, crossword
○   Lettris
○   Boggle.

Lettris

Lettris is a curious tetris-clone game where all the bricks have the same square shape but different content. Each square carries a letter. To make squares disappear and save space for other squares you have to assemble English words (left, right, up, down) from the falling squares.

boggle

Boggle gives you 3 minutes to find as many words (3 letters or more) as you can in a grid of 16 letters. You can also try the grid of 16 letters. Letters must be adjacent and longer words score better. See if you can get into the grid Hall of Fame !

English dictionary
Main references

Most English definitions are provided by WordNet .
English thesaurus is mainly derived from The Integral Dictionary (TID).
English Encyclopedia is licensed by Wikipedia (GNU).

Copyrights

The wordgames anagrams, crossword, Lettris and Boggle are provided by Memodata.
The web service Alexandria is granted from Memodata for the Ebay search.
The SensagentBox are offered by sensAgent.

Translation

Change the target language to find translations.
Tips: browse the semantic fields (see From ideas to words) in two languages to learn more.

last searches on the dictionary :

2815 online visitors

computed in 0.062s

   Advertising ▼

I would like to report:
section :
a spelling or a grammatical mistake
an offensive content(racist, pornographic, injurious, etc.)
a copyright violation
an error
a missing statement
other
please precise:

Advertize

Partnership

Company informations

My account

login

registration

   Advertising ▼